BASKETBALL • BOYS
• Bertha-Hewitt 76, Henning 30
• Blue Earth 64, Waseca 39
• Browerville 52, Battle Lake 39
• Byron 65, Kasson-Mantorville 57
• Cedar Mtn/Comf. 69, Mc Leod West 64
• Chatfield 51, Dover-Eyota 44, OT
• Chokio-Alberta 66, Ashby 63
• Cloquet 48, Bemidji 47, OT
• Dilworth-Glyn-Felt. 86, Ulen-Hitterdal 61
• Ellsworth 81, Adrian 65
• Faribault 75, Albert Lea 41
• Goodhue 49, Lake City 45
• Hawley 83, Frazee 37
• Lake Park-Audubon 60, Barnesville 46
• Martin Co. West 79, Martin Luther 43
• MN Valley Lutheran 80, Sleepy Eye 37
• Mtn Lake/B-Odin 63, Westbrook-WG 49
• New Ulm 58, St. James 57, OT
• Northome/Kelliher 80, Lake of Woods 51
• Park Rapids 53, Crookston 47
• Perham 80, West Central 53
• Pillager 69, Menahga 48
• Pipestone 74, Luverne 61
• Rochester John Marshall 59, Austin 58
• Rochester Lourdes 58, Hayfield 43
• Royalton 54, Eagle Valley 52
• St. Cloud Tech 87, Sauk Rapids-Rice 73
• Sartell 71, Fergus Falls 50
• Schaeffer Acad. 77, Hope Lutheran 54
• Spring Grove 66, Mabel-Canton 59
• SW MN Christian 94, Hills-BC 85
• Thief River Falls 63, Detroit Lakes 50
• Triton 60, Kenyon-Wanamingo 39
• Walker-Hack-Akeley 84, Red Lake 77
• Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 54, Tri-County 49
• Willmar 61, Alexandria 52
• Zumbrota-Mazeppa 60, Cannon Falls 50
BASKETBALL • GIRLS
• Buffalo Lake-Hector 45, Springfield 50
• Adrian 74, Lakeview 46
• Albany 52, New London-Spicer 43
• Battle Lake 63, Ashby 47
• Blue Earth 60, Waseca 56
• Buffalo Lake-Hector 45, Springfield 50
• Cannon Falls 54, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 35
• Climax/Fisher 56, Waubun 30
• Crosby-Ironton 53, Wadena-Deer Creek 40
• East Grand Forks 75, Goodridge/G-G 43
• Fairmont 57, St. Peter 43
• Fertile-Beltrami 69, Fosston 34
• Frazee 60, New York Mills 51
• Gibbon-F-W 78, New Ulm Cathedral 66
• Hayfield 52, Rochester Lourdes 30
• Hinckley-Finlayson 65, Aitkin 38
• Kasson-Mantorville 54, Byron 52
• Lyle 69, Grand Meadow 49
• Maple River 68, Lake Crystal-WM 32
• Martin Luther 53, Cleveland 48
• Melrose 60, Foley 36
• Milaca 51, Mora 50
• Nevis 63, Menahga 55
• New Ulm 50, St. James 43
• Nicollet 65, Alden-Conger 61
• Ogilvie 65, Rush City 37
• Owatonna 57, Rochester Century 49
• Pequot Lakes 70, Deer River 57
• Pine City 41, Isle 34
• Pine Island 57, Dover-Eyota 47
• Rochester John Marshall 56, Austin 48
• Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 53, MACCRAY 43
• Sauk Centre 51, Long Prairie-GE 39
• Southland 48, Lewiston-Altura 39
• St. Clair 70, Madelia 35
• Two Harbors 46, International Falls 35
• Underwood 57, Clinton-G-B 45
• United South Cent. 65, Janesville-W-P 36
• Waterville-E-M 44, Mankato Loyola 40
• Worthington 72, West Central, S.D. 47
HOCKEY • BOYS
• Rochester Mayo 6, Hibbing/Chisholm 1
• SC Cathedral 9, Lake of the Woods 0
• Webster, Wis. 3, Pine City/Rush City 2
HOCKEY • GIRLS
• Detroit Lakes 2, Lake of the Woods 0
• East Grand Forks 4, International Falls 0
• Fergus Falls 2, Willmar 0
• Waseca 6, Windom 4
WRESTLING
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tournament
• Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 190.5, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 160.5, Becker 131.5, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 85.5, Ottertail Central 79, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 67, Sauk Centre 66, MACCRAY 33