ON THE AIR FRIDAY
AUTO RACINGtimetvradio
NASCAR Trucks: Mich. Nat'l Guard 200 prac.1 p.m.SPEED
Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400 qualifying2:30 p.m.SPEED
BASEBALL
LLWS: Ottawa, Ontario vs. TaipeinoonESPN
LLWS: Chula Vista, Calif. vs. GP Woods, Mich.2 p.m.ESPN
LLWS: Czech Republic vs. Tokyo, Japan4 p.m.ESPN2
AL: New York at Boston6 p.m.MLBN
AL: Chicago at Twins7 p.m.FSN96.3-FM
LLWS: Newark, Del. vs. Urbandale, Iowa7 p.m.ESPN
BASKETBALL
WNBA: Tulsa at Lynx7 p.m. 106.1/107.5
BOXING
Andrzej Fonfara vs. Gabriel Campillo8 p.m.ESPN2
FOOTBALL
NFL preseason: Vikings at Buffalo6 p.m.Ch. 11100.3-FM
NFL preseason: Tampa Bay at New England7 p.m.Ch. 9
GOLF
LPGA: Solheim Cup8:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Wyndham Championship2 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: Solheim Cup4 p.m.GOLF
USGA: U.S. Amateur (tape)8 p.m.GOLF
Champions: Dick's Sporting Goods Open10 p.m.GOLF
GYMNASTICS
P&G Championships7 p.m.NBCSN
TENNIS
ATP/WTA: Western & Southern Open10 a.m.ESPN2
ATP/WTA: Western & Southern Open6 p.m.ESPN2
ON THE AIR SATURDAY
AUTO RACINGtimetvradio
Nationwide: Children's Hospital 200 qual.8:30 a.m.ESPN2
NASCAR Trucks: Mich. Nat'l Guard 200 qual.8:30 a.m.FS1
NASCAR Trucks: Michigan Nat'l Guard 20011:30 a.m.FS1
Nationwide: Children's Hospital 2001:30 p.m.ESPN
NHRA: Lucas Oil Nat'ls qualifying (tape)10 p.m.ESPN2
BASEBALL
AL: New York at Boston2:30 p.m.Ch. 9
AL: Chicago at Twins6 p.m.FSN96.3-FM
AL: Kansas City at Detroit6 p.m.MLBN
EXTREME SPORTS
X Games: Los AngelesnoonCh. 5
FOOTBALL
Arena Bowl: Arizona vs. PhiladelphianoonCh. 4
GOLF
LPGA: Solheim Cup8:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Wyndham Championship2:30 p.m.Ch. 4
USGA: U.S. Amateur semifinals3 p.m.Ch. 11
Champions: Dick's Sporting Goods Open8 p.m.GOLF
GYMNASTICS
P&G Championships - Women7 p.m.Ch. 11
HORSE RACING
NTRA: Alabama and Sword Dancer4 p.m.NBCSN
NTRA: The Arlington Million5 p.m.WGN
SAILING
Louis Vuitton Cup: Races 1 and 2 (tape)5 p.m.NBCSN
SOCCER
Premier: Stoke City at Liverpool6:40 a.m.NBCSN
Premier: TBA8:55 a.m.NBCSN
Premier: Manchester U. at Swansea City11:30 a.m.Ch. 11
MLS: Philadelphia at New York7 p.m.NBCSN
SOFTBALL
Amateur: Junior League championship4 p.m.ESPN2
TENNIS
ATP/WTA: Western & Southern OpennoonESPN2
ATP/WTA: Western & Southern Open6 p.m.ESPN2
TRACK AND FIELD
World Championships11 a.m.Ch. 11
World Championships (tape)1:30 p.m.Ch. 11
ON THE AIR SUNDAY
AUTO RACINGtimetvradio
Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400noonESPN
NHRA: Lucas Oil Nationals (tape)8 p.m.ESPN2
BASEBALL
NL: Los Angeles at Philadelphia12:30 p.m.TBS
AL: Chicago at Twins1 p.m.FSN96.3-FM
NL: St. Louis at Chicago1:10 p.m.WGN
AL: New York at Boston7 p.m.ESPN
BASKETBALL
WNBA: New York at Lynx6 p.m. 106.1/107.5
FOOTBALL
NFL preseason: Indianapolis at N.Y. Giants6 p.m.Ch. 9
GOLF
PGA: Wyndham ChampionshipnoonGOLF
LPGA: Solheim Cup1:30 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Wyndham Championship2 p.m.Ch. 4
USGA: U.S. Amateur3 p.m.Ch. 11
Champions: Dick's Sporting Goods Open8 p.m.GOLF
GYMNASTICS
P&G Championships - MennoonCh. 11
SAILING
Louis Vuitton Cup: Races 3 and 4 (tape)5 p.m.NBCSN
SOCCER
Premier: Crystal Palace vs. Tottenham7:25 a.m.NBCSN
Premier: Hull at Chelsea9:55 a.m.NBCSN
TRACK AND FIELD
World Championships (tape)1:30 p.m.Ch. 11
TENNIS
ATP/WTA: Men's final11:30 a.m.Ch. 4
ATP/WTA: Women's final3 p.m.ESPN2