On the air Friday
AUTO RACINGTIMETVRADIO
Sprint Cup: Food City 500 qualifying3:30 p.m.FS1
BASEBALL
AL: Chicago at DetroitnoonMLBN
College: St. John's at Creighton6 p.m.FS1
AL: Cleveland at Twins7 p.m.FSN96.3-FM
BASKETBALL
H.S. boys: Jordan Brand Classic7 p.m.ESPN2
BOXING
Tony Harrison vs. Pablo Munguia9 p.m.ESPN2
Murat Gassiev vs. Felix Cora Jr.9 p.m.FS1
GOLF
Champions: Greater Gwinnett Champ.11 a.m.GOLF
PGA: The Heritage2 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: LOTTE Championship6 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEY
NHL playoffs: Ottawa at Montreal6 p.m.CNBC
NHL playoffs: N.Y. Islanders at Wash.6 p.m.NBCSN
NHL playoffs: Chicago at Nashville8:30 p.m.NBCSN
NHL playoffs: Calgary at Vancouver9 p.m.CNBC
SOFTBALL
H.S.: White Bear Lake at Forest Lake7 p.m. 95.9-FM
On the air Saturday
AUTO RACINGTIMETVRADIO
XFINITY: Stop Diabetes 300 qualifying8:30 a.m.FS1
XFINITY: Drive to Stop Diabetes 30012:30 p.m.FS1
Formula One: Bahrain G.P. qual. (tape)1:30 p.m.NBCSN
IndyCar: G.P. of Long Beach qual. (tape)4:30 p.m.NBCSN
BASEBALL
AL: Chicago at DetroitnoonMLBN
College: Vanderbilt at South CarolinanoonESPN2
AL: Cleveland at Twins1 p.m.FSN96.3-FM
AL: Baltimore at Boston3 p.m.FS1
AL: New York at Tampa Bay6 p.m.FS1
AL: Texas at Seattle (joined in progress)8:10 p.m.MLBN
BASKETBALL
NBA playoffs: Washington at Toronto11:30 a.m.ESPN
NBA playoffs: New Orleans at Golden St.2:30 p.m.Ch. 5
NBA playoffs: Milwaukee at Chicago6 p.m.ESPN
NBA playoffs: Dallas at Houston8:30 p.m.ESPN
FOOTBALL
College: Notre Dame Blue-Gold Game11:30 a.m.NBCSN
Arena: Cleveland at Philadelphia6 p.m.ESPN2
GOLF
PGA: The HeritagenoonGOLF
PGA: The Heritage2 p.m.Ch. 4
Champions: Great Gwinnett Champ.2 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: LOTTE Championship6 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEY
NHL playoffs: Wild at St. Louis2 p.m.Ch. 11
NHL playoffs: Detroit at Tampa Bay2 p.m.NBCSN
NHL playoffs: Pittsburgh at N.Y. Rangers7 p.m.Ch. 11
NHL playoffs: Winnipeg at Anaheim9:30 p.m.NBCSN
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
Ultimate Fighting7 p.m.Ch. 9
SOCCER
Premier: Everton vs. Burnley8:55 a.m.NBCSN
FA Cup: Arsenal vs. Reading11 a.m.Ch. 9
Premier: Manchester U. at Chelsea11:30 a.m.Ch. 11
SOFTBALL
H.S.: Chisago Lakes at Anoka2:15 p.m. 95.9-FM
College: Florida at Georgia3 p.m.ESPN2
On the air Sunday
AUTO RACINGTIMETVRADIO
Formula One: Bahrain Grand Prix9:30 a.m.NBCSN
Sprint Cup: Food City 50011:30 a.m.Ch. 9
IndyCar: Grand Prix of Long Beach3 p.m.NBCSN
BASEBALL
AL: Baltimore at Boston12:30 p.m.MLBN
AL: Cleveland at Twins1 p.m.FSN96.3-FM
NL: Cincinnati at St. Louis7 p.m.ESPN
BASKETBALL
NBA playoffs: Boston at Cleveland2 p.m.Ch. 5
NBA playoffs: Brooklyn at Atlanta4:30 p.m.TNT
NBA playoffs: Portland at Memphis7 p.m.TNT
NBA playoffs: San Ant. at L.A. Clippers9:30 p.m.TNT
BOWLING
PBA: Elias Cup finalsnoonESPN
GOLF
PGA: The HeritagenoonGOLF
PGA: The Heritage2 p.m.Ch. 4
Champions: Greater Gwinnett Champ.2 p.m.GOLF
PGA: The Heritage6 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEY
NHL playoffs: Washington at N.Y. Islanders11 a.m.Ch. 11
NHL playoffs: Nashville at Chicago2 p.m.Ch. 11
NHL playoffs: Montreal at Ottawa6 p.m.NBCSN
NHL playoffs: Vancouver at Calgary9 p.m.NBCSN
SOCCER
Premier: West Ham at Manchester City7:25 a.m.NBCSN
FA Cup: Aston Villa vs. L'pool or Blackbrn7:30 a.m.FS1
MLS: New England at Philadelphia4 p.m.ESPN2
MLS: Portland at New York City6 p.m.FS1
SOFTBALL
College: Oregon at Stanford2 p.m.ESPN