On the air Friday
AUTO RACINGTIMETVRADIO
Sprint Cup: Auto Club 400 qualifying6:30 p.m.FS1
BASEBALL
Spring training: Wash. at HoustonnoonMLBN
Spring training: Chi. Cubs at Chi. W.S.3 p.m.MLBN
Spring training: Cincinnati at San Fran.8 p.m.MLBN
BASKETBALL
NCAA women: Wraparound coverage11 a.m.ESPN2
NCAA men: Kansas vs. New Mexico St.11:15 a.m.Ch. 4
NCAA men: Michigan St. vs. Georgia11:40 a.m.TRUTV
1A girls: Maranatha vs. MinneotanoonCh. 45
NCAA men: Northern Iowa vs. Wyoming12:40 p.m.TBS
NCAA men: West Virginia vs. Buffalo1:10 p.m.TNT
NCAA women: Wraparound coverage1:30 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA men: Wichita St. vs. Indiana1:45 p.m.Ch. 4
1A girls: Ada-Borup vs. Lyle/Pacelli2 p.m.Ch. 45
NCAA men: Virginia vs. Belmont2:10 p.m.TRUTV
NCAA men: Louisville vs. UC Irvine3:10 p.m.TBS
NCAA men: Maryland vs. Valparaiso3:40 p.m.TNT
NCAA women: Gophers vs. DePaul4 p.m.ESPN288.5-FM
NCAA men: Oregon vs. Oklahoma State5:50 p.m.TBS100.3-FM
2A girls: Minnehaha Ac. vs. Sauk Centre6 p.m.Ch. 45
NCAA men: Duke vs. Robert Morris6:10 p.m.Ch. 4
NCAA men: Iowa vs. Davidson6:20 p.m.TNT
NCAA men: Oklahoma vs. Albany6:27 p.m.TRUTV
NCAA women: Wraparound coverage6:30 p.m.ESPN2
2A girls: Dover-Eyota vs. Roseau8 p.m.Ch. 45
NCAA men: Wisconsin vs. C. Carolina8:20 p.m.TBS
NCAA men: San Diego St. vs. St. John's8:40 p.m.Ch. 4
NCAA men: Gonzaga vs. N. Dakota St.8:50 p.m.TNT100.3-FM
NCAA men: Providence vs. Dayton8:57 p.m.TRUTV
GOLF
PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational1 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: Founders Cup5 p.m.GOLF
Champions: Conquistadores Classic7 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEY
College men: Gophers vs. Ohio State3:30 p.m.BTN1500-AM
College men: B. Green vs. Michigan Tech4 p.m.FSN
College men: Vermont vs. Mass.-Lowell4 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Detroit at Tampa Bay6:30 p.m.NHLN
College men: Michigan St. vs. Michigan7 p.m.BTN
College men: Boston U. vs. New Hamp.7 p.m.NBCSN
College men: MSU Mankato vs. Ferris St.7:30 p.m.FSN
TENNIS
Paribas Open: Men's quarterfinal2 p.m.ESPN
Paribas Open: Women's semifinal10 p.m.ESPN2
WRESTLING
D1 championships: Semifinals7 p.m.ESPN
On the air Saturday
AUTO RACINGTIMETVRADIO
USSC: 12 Hours of Sebring9:30 a.m.FS1
XFINITY: Drive4Clots.com 300 qualifying11:30 a.m.FS1
XFINITY: Drive4Clots.com 3003 p.m.FS1
BASEBALL
Spring training: Baltimore at TwinsnoonFSN+96.3-FM
Spring training: Toronto at PhiladelphianoonMLBN
Spring training: Kansas City at Chicago3 p.m.MLBN
BASKETBALL
NIT men: Alabama at Miami10 a.m.ESPN
NCAA women: Wraparound coverage10 a.m.ESPN2
NCAA men: Third round11 a.m.Ch. 4
1A girls: ChampionshipnoonCh. 45
NCAA women: Wraparound coverage12:30 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA men: Third round1:30 p.m.Ch. 4
2A girls: Championship2 p.m.Ch. 45
NCAA women: Wraparound coverage3 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA men: Third round4 p.m.Ch. 4
NCAA men: Third round5 p.m.TNT
NCAA women: Wraparound coverage5:30 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA men: Third round6 p.m.TBS
3A girls: Park Center vs. Marshall6 p.m.Ch. 45
NCAA men: Third round6:30 p.m.Ch. 4
NCAA men: Third round7:30 p.m.TNT
NCAA women: UConn vs. St. Francis8 p.m.ESPN2
4A girls: Hopkins vs. Eastview8 p.m.Ch. 45
NCAA men: Third round8:30 p.m.TBS
GOLF
PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational11:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational1:30 p.m.Ch. 11
LPGA: Founders Cup6 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEY
NHL: St. Louis at Wild1 p.m.FSN100.3-FM
NHL: San Jose at Montreal6 p.m.NHLN
College men: Hockey East final6 p.m.NBCSN
College men: Big Ten final7 p.m.BTN
SOCCER
Premier: West Brom at Manchester City7:45 a.m.NBCSN
Premier: Arsenal vs. Newcastle United10 a.m.NBCSN
Premier: Sunderland at West Ham12:30 p.mNBCSN
TENNIS
Paribas Open: Men's semifinals1 p.m.ESPN
WRESTLING
D1 championships: Final match7 p.m.ESPN
On the air Sunday
AUTO RACINGTIMETVRADIO
Sprint Cup: Auto Club 4002:30 p.m.Ch. 9
BASEBALL
Spring training: Twins at Miaminoon 96.3-FM
Spring training: Texas at Seattle3 p.m.MLBN
BASKETBALL
NIT men: Second round10 a.m.ESPN
NCAA men: Third round11 a.m.Ch. 4
NCAA women: Second round11 a.m.ESPN2
NCAA men: Third round1:30 p.m.Ch. 4
NCAA women: Second round1:30 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA men: Third round4 p.m.Ch. 4
NCAA men: Third round5 p.m.TNT
NBA: Charlotte at Timberwolves6 p.m.FSN830-AM
NCAA men: Third round6 p.m.TBS
NCAA women: Second round6 p.m.ESPN
NCAA women: Second round6 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA men: Third round6:30 p.m.TRUTV
NIT men: Second round6:30 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA men: Third round7:30 p.m.TNT
NCAA women: Second round8 p.m.ESPN
NCAA women: Second round8 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA men: Third round8:30 p.m.TBS
GOLF
PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational1:30 p.m.Ch. 11
LPGA: Founders Cup6 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEY
NHL: St. Louis at Detroit11 a.m.Ch. 11
NHL: Anaheim at N.Y. Rangers6:30 p.m.NBCSN
SOCCER
MLS: D.C. United at New York4 p.m.ESPN2
MLS: Chicago at San Jose6 p.m.FS1
TENNIS
Paribas Open: Men's, women's finals1 p.m.ESPN