THURSDAY
BADMINTON
ST. PAUL CITY
• Harding 6, Humboldt 1
• Highland Park 5, Central 2
• Johnson 7, Como Park 0
BASKETBALL • BOYS
CLASS 4A
Section 3 championship
• Eastview 63, Eagan 36
Section 4 championship
• White Bear Lake 57, East Ridge 55
Section 7 championship
• Andover 106, Cambridge-Isanti 79
CLASS 3A
Section 3 championship
• DeLaSalle 65, St. Thomas Academy 46
Section 4 championship
• Totino-Grace 77, Mahtomedi 46
Section 5 championship
• St. Francis 59, Princeton 58, OT
Section 6 championship
• Orono 66, Benilde-St. Margaret's 62
Section 7 championship
• Hermantown 70, Duluth Denfeld 59
CLASS 2A
Section 1 championship
• Plainview-E-M 58, Lake City 55
CLASS 1A
Section 1 championship
• Spring Grove 57, Goodhue 48
STATE TOURNeys
ADAPTED FLOOR HOCKEY
CI DIVISION
At Stillwater
Quarterfinals • Friday
• Maple Grove vs. Stillwater, 5 pm
• Burnsville/F/L vs. White Bear Lake, 6:30 pm
• Dakota United vs. St. Cloud Area, 8 pm
• New Prague/LSH/BP/J vs. NSP/Tartan, 8 pm
Games Saturday
Consolation semifinals
• Quarterfinal losers, 9 am and 10:30 am
Semifinals
• Quarterfinal winners, noon
Consolation final
• Cons. semifinal winners, 1:45 pm
Third place
• Semifinal losers, 3:30 pm
Championship
• Semifinal winners, 4 pm
PI DIVISION
At Stillwater
Quarterfinals • Friday
• Anoka-Hennepin vs. Rochester, 5 pm
• Brainerd vs. St. Paul Humboldt, 5 pm
• Dakota United vs. Maple Grove, 6:30 pm
• Mpls. South vs. Robbinsdale/H/MW, 6:30 pm
Games Saturday
Consolation semifinals
• Quarterfinal losers, 9 am
Semifinals
• Quarterfinal winners, noon
Consolation final
• Cons. semifinal winners, 12:45 pm
Third place
• Semifinal losers, 2:15 pm
Championship
• Semifinal winners, 2:30 pm
BASKETBALL • GIRLS
CLASS 4A
Quarterfinals • Wednesday
• Eden Prairie 78, Centennial 57
• Hopkins 81, Roseville 40
• Stillwater 67, Lakeville North 65
• St. Michael-Albertville 80, Eagan 60
Results Thursday
Consolation semifinals
• Centennial 55, Eagan 45
• Lakeville North 60, Roseville 48
Semifinals
• Hopkins 79, Stillwater 51
• St. Michael-Alb. 55, Eden Prairie 40
Games Friday
Cons. final • Concordia (St. Paul)
• Centennial vs. Lakeville North, 6 pm
Games Saturday
Third place • Concordia (St. Paul)
• Eden Prairie vs. Stillwater, 4 pm
Championship • Williams Arena
• Hopkins vs. St. Michael-Alb., 8 pm
CLASS 3A
Quarterfinals • Wednesday
• Alexandria 57, Hill-Murray 39
• Becker 52, Marshall 43
• Benilde-St. Marg. 64, DeLaSalle 53
• Stewartville 71, Grand Rapids 57
Results Thursday
Consolation semifinals
• DeLaSalle 56, Hill-Murray 41
• Marshall 41, Grand Rapids 33
Semifinals • Williams Arena
• Benilde-St. Marg. 70, Alexandria 51
• Stewartville 60, Becker 59
Games Friday
Cons. final • Concordia (St. Paul)
• DeLaSalle vs. Marshall, 4 pm
Games Saturday
Third place • Concordia (St. Paul)
• Alexandria vs. Becker, 2 pm
Championship • Williams Arena
• Benilde-St. Marg. vs. Stewartville, 6 pm
CLASS 2A
Quarterfinals • Wednesday
• Albany 51, Perham 38
• Goodhue 67, Crosby-Ironton 59
• Minnehaha Acad. 50, New London-Spicer 28
• Providence Acad. 78, Lake Crystal-WM 40
Results Thursday
Consolation semifinals
• New London-Spicer 74, Lake Crystal-WM 38
• Perham 56, Crosby-Ironton 50
Games Friday
Cons. final • Concordia (St. Paul)
• New London-Spicer vs. Perham, 2 pm
Semifinals • Williams Arena
• Minnehaha Acad. vs. Provdence Acad., 6 pm
• Albany vs. Goodhue, 8 pm
Games Saturday
Third place • Concordia (St. Paul)
• Semifinal losers, noon
Championship • Williams Arena
• Semifinal winners, 2 pm
CLASS 1A
Quarterfinals • Thursday
• Belgrade-B-E 60, Underwood 44
• BOLD 67, United Christian 29
• Hayfield 63, Badger-G-MR 58, OT
• Mtn. Iron-Buhl 65, Minneota 59
Games Friday
Semifinals • Williams Arena
• Belgrade-B-E vs. Mtn. Iron-Buhl, noon
• BOLD vs. Hayfield, 2 pm
Cons. semi. • Concordia (St. Paul)
• Minneota vs. Underwood, 10 am
• Badger-G-MR vs. United Christian, noon
Games Saturday
Cons. final • Concordia (St. Paul)
• Consolation semifinal winners, 8 am
Third place • Concordia (St. Paul)
• Semifinal losers, 10 am
Championship • Williams Arena
• Semifinal winners, noon
SUMMARIES
BASKETBALL • BOYS
DeLaSalle 65, St. Thomas Academy 46
St. Thomas Academy 23 23-46
DeLaSalle 31 34-65
St. Thomas Academy: Kirchner 26, Jack 12, Thompson 4, Dobbs 2, Smith 2. DeLaSalle: Whitlock 16, Morgan 14, Moses V 12, Irvin 8, Blaylark 7, Pounds 2, Pruitt 2, Dillon-Parks 2, Higgins 2.
Eastview 63, Eagan 36
Eagan 19 17-36
Eastview 35 28-63
Eagan: Khazon 13, Schmitter 10, Carruthers 6, Madigan 5, Syring 2. Eastview: Mekonnen 23, Omweno 13, Batala 7, Kloss 7, Ma. Adams 6, Jordan 5, My. Adams 2.
Orono 66, Benilde-St. Margaret's 62
Orono 34 32-66
Benilde-St. Margaret's 32 30-62
Orono: Hagen 18, Groves 16, Nelson 9, Gunderson 8, Close 8, Kallenbach 6, Wooley 1. Benilde-St. Margaret's: Daisy 16, Wilson 15, Lee 10, Donley 10, Wells 7, Keita 4.
Totino-Grace 77, Mahtomedi 46
Mahtomedi 14 32-46
Totino-Grace 39 38-77
Mahtomedi: Carlson 16, Underwood 13, Armitage 5, McCleery 4, Beek 3, Ecker 3, Muetzel 2. Totino-Grace: Bath 15, Wagner 15, Humphries 14, Stewart 11, Chatman 8, Watley 5, Jacob 3, Johnson 2, Ijadimbola 2, Livingston 2.
White Bear Lake 57, East Ridge 55
White Bear Lake 24 33-57
East Ridge 25 30-55
White Bear Lake: Janicki 24, Hawks 11, Kolb 9, Misgen 8, Nelson 3, Collins 2. East Ridge: Wellmann 16, Mattes 14, Bern 14, Koland 4, Theis 3, Tomes 2, Miley 2.
BASKETBALL • GIRLS
CLASS 4A SEMIFINALS
Hopkins 79, Stillwater 51
Stillwater 28 23-51
Hopkins 46 33-79
Stillwater: Buckhalton 16, Dieterle 14, Karlen 8, Thompson 6, Shaffer 4, DeLeon 2, Wolden 1. Hopkins: Woodson 23, McGill 17, Agara 12, Boyle 11, Copeland 8, Dupree-Hebert 3, Harris 3, Williams 2.
St. Michael-Alb. 55, Eden Prairie 40
St. Michael-Albertville 31 24-55
Eden Prairie 19 21-50
St. Michael-Albertville: Johnson 29, Craft 11, Carlson 8, Hoselton 5, Voigt 2. Eden Prairie: Lenz 21, Anderson 9, Schlagel 6, Fritz 3, Ehrman 1.
CLASS 3A SEMIFINALS
Benilde-St. Marg. 70, Alexandria 51
Benilde-St. Margaret's 36 34-70
Alexandria 30 21-51
Benilde-St. Margaret's: Olson 33, Friedly 11, Lumpkin 7, Kapsner 6, Wells 4, Wismer 4, Bishop 2, McGee 2, Porisch 1.
Alexandria: Linow 15, Thul 13, Scholl 7, Haabala 5, Hennessy 3, Emter 3, Seesz 2, Beyer 2, Miller 1.
Stewartville 60, Becker 59
Becker 38 21-59
Stewartville 27 33-60
Becker: Nuest 19, Westin 15, Brown 11, Croal 6, Mackedanz 4, Dierkes 3, Kreft 1. Stewartville: Theobald 15, Hedin 15, Strum 13, Steele 7, Rath 4, Shindelar 3, Martinson 3.
CLASS 1A QUARTERFINALS
Belgrade-B-E 60, Underwood 44
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 31 29-60
Underwood 25 19-44
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa: Berge 18, Fischer 14, Dingmann 9, Schwinghammer 7, Hagen 5, Thieschafer 3, Jaeger 2, Halvorson 2. Underwood: Lukken 16, Bugbee 9, Blaskowski 8, Swanson 6, Grove 2, Baker 2, Evavold 1.
BOLD 67, United Christian 29
United Christian 14 15-29
BOLD 35 32-67
United Christian: Haukoos 9, Smith 8, Corley 7, Serafin 2, Williams 2, Welch 1. BOLD: Ryberg 26, Braulick 15, Visster 12, Boen 7, Sander 4, Pfarr 3.
Hayfield 63, Badger-G-MR 58 (OT)
Badger-G-MR 25 30 3-58
Hayfield 29 26 8-63
Badger-G-MR: Hanson 16, Blazek 10, Reese 9, K. Dahl 9, Bergsnev 9, C. Dahl 5. Hayfield: Beaver 31, Watson 10, J. Christopherson 9, C. Christopherson 7, E. Hansen 4, Tempel 2.
Mtn. Iron-Buhl 65, Minneota 50
Minneota 24 26-50
Mountain Iron-Buhl 30 35-65
Minneota: Stassen 18, Myhre 14, Arndt 6, G. Hennen 6, D. Hennen 4, Hulzebos 2. Mountain Iron-Buhl: Zubich 25, Savela 19, Ganyo 16, Thomas 3, Lira 2.