Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS
20
WED
21
THU
22
FRI
23
SAT
24
SUN
25
MON
26
TUE
TIMBERWOLVES 612-673-8373 PHIL.7 pmFSN at Okla. City7 pmESPN GOLDEN STATE2:30 pmFSN at Phoenix8 pmFSN PLUS WILD 651-222-9453 at Edmonton8:30 pmFSN at Calgary9 pmFSN CALGARY7 pmFSN TWINS 612-338-9467 vs. Baltimore12:05 pm vs. Tampa Bay12:05 pm vs. Pittsburgh12:05 pm vs. Toronto12:05 pm GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL 612-624-8080 at Ohio State6 pmBTN INDIANA6 pmESPN GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL 612-624-8080 at Ohio State5 pmBTN PURDUEnoonESPN2 GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY 612-624-8080 MINN. DULUTH7 pmFSN PLUS MINN. DULUTH7 pmBTN other sports
GOPHERS
Baseball: Friday
vs. W. Michigan at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m. Saturday
vs. W. Michigan (2) at Metrodome, 2:05 p.m. Sunday
vs. W. Michigan at Metrodome, 12:05 p.m. Men's golf: Sunday-Tuesday
at Snowman Getaway Invitational, Goodyear, Ariz. Men's gymnastics: Sunday
at Illinois-Chicago, 1 p.m. Women's gymnastics: Friday
at Iowa, 7 p.m. Sunday
at Iowa State, 2 p.m. Women's hockey: Friday
at St. Cloud State, 7:07 p.m. Saturday
at St. Cloud State, 2:07 p.m. Softball: Friday
vs. Albany (11:30 a.m.) and Florida Gulf Coast (4:30 p.m.) at Fort Myers, Fla. Saturday
vs. Villanova (8 a.m.) and St. Bonaventure (2:45 p.m.) at Fort Myers, Fla. Sunday
vs. Albany at Fort Myers, Fla., 8 a.m. Women's swimming and diving: Wednesday
Big Ten Championships at University Aquatic Center, 6:30 p.m. Thursday-Saturday
Big Ten Championships at University Aquatic Center, 11 a.m. and 6:30 p.m. Men's tennis: Saturday
at Wisconsin, noon Women's tennis: Friday
vs. Mississippi St., 5 p.m. Sunday
vs. Wisconsin, noon Men's and women's track and field: Friday-Saturday
at Big Ten Indoor Championships, Geneva, Ohio Wrestling: Friday-Saturday
National Dual Finals at Williams ArenaSWARM
NLL lacrosse: Friday
at Edmonton, 8 p.m. on the air wednesday
auto racingTIMETVRADIO Sprint Cup:
Budweiser Duel practice11 a.m.SPEED Sprint Cup:
Budweiser Duel final practice1:30 p.m.SPEEDBasketball College men:
Gophers at Ohio State6 p.m.BTN1500-AM College men:
Providence at Syracuse6 p.m.ESPN2 College men:
Oklahoma at Texas Tech6 p.m.ESPNU College women:
St. John's at Marquette7 p.m.CBSSN NBA:
New Orleans at Cleveland7 p.m.ESPN NBA:
Philadelphia at Timberwolves7 p.m.FSN830-AM College men:
Kansas at Oklahoma St.8 p.m.ESPN2 College men:
Iowa State at Baylor8 p.m.ESPNU College men:
Wisconsin at Northwestern8 p.m.BTN College men:
Colorado State at UNLV9 p.m.CBSSN NBA:
Boston at L.A. Lakers9:30 p.m.ESPN College men:
Washington at Arizona10 p.m.ESPN2 College men:
Santa Clara at Gonzaga10 p.m.ESPNUGolf PGA:
WGC - Accenture Match Play11 a.m.GOLFhockey NHL:
Philadelphia at Pittsburgh6:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL:
St. Louis at Colorado9 p.m.NBCSNSOCCER UEFA:
Schalke at Galatasaray1:30 p.m.FSN