See more of the story

MONDAY

BASketball • BOYS

METRO EAST

• South St. Paul at Mahtomedi, ppd.

MCAA

• Legacy Christian at Spectrum, ppd.

TWIN CITIES ATHLETIC

• Hmong Acad. at Hiawatha Coll., ppd.

• St. Paul Prep at Charter Stars, ppd.

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Belle Plaine at Gibbon-F-W, ppd.

MINNESOTA

• Belgrade-Brooten-El. 54, Swanville 41

• Breckenridge 71, Wadena-DC 32

• Hancock 64, Rothsay 49

• Isle 84, Northland 56

• Kimball 67, St. John's Prep 42

• Lakeview Christian 88, Two Harbors 76

• Pequot Lakes 60, Pierz 51

• Red Lake 94, Aitkin 65

• South Ridge 70, Littlefork-Big Falls 47

• Win-E-Mac 66, Goodridge/G-G 42

Postponed

• Lanesboro vs. Fillmore Central

• Mankato West vs. Owatonna

• Redwood Valley vs. Tracy-M-B

• Wabasso vs. Minneota

basketball • GIRLS

INDEPENDENT METRO ATHLETIC

• Mounds Park Acad. at St. Paul Acad., ppd.

TWIN CITIES ATHLETIC

• Charter Stars at St. Paul Prep, ppd.

• Hmong Acad. at Hiawatha Collegiate

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Belle Plaine at New Ulm, ppd.

• Howard Lake-W-W at Mayer Luth., ppd.

• SP Como Park at Minnehaha Acad. ppd.

• Tri-City United at Fairmont, ppd.

MINNESOTA

• Ada-Borup/NCW 73, Red Lake Falls 28

• Aitkin 61, Barnum 55

• Barnesville 54, Crookston 36

• Duluth Marshall 44, Superior (Wis.) 30

• Esko 66, Cromwell 40

• Frazee 57, Wadena-Deer Creek 32

• Hermantown 53, Cloquet 52, OT

• Mahnomen 54, Fertile-Beltrami 41

• NCE/U-H 65, Climax-Fisher 40

• Park Christian 63, Fosston 37

• Parkers Prairie 49, Osakis 33

• Proctor 55, Deer River 35

• Virginia 78, Chisholm 22

Postponed

• Mtn. Iron-Buhl vs. Northeast Range

• Owatonna vs. Mankato West

• Wabasso vs. Minneota

hockey • boys

MINNESOTA

• Crookston 5, Park Rapids 0

hockey • GIRLS

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Holy Family/Waconia at Orono, ppd.

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Lakeville North at Bloom. Jefferson, ppd.

• Minnesota River at Mankato East, ppd.

MINNESOTA

• Cloquet-E-C 6, Eveleth-Gilbert 0

RANKINGS

SWIMMING • BOYS

BY THE COACHES ASSOCIATION

Class 2A

• 1. Minnetonka; 2. Chaska/Chanhassen; 3. Stillwater; 4. Eden Prairie; 5. Shakopee; 6. Edina; 7. Wayzata; 8. Rochester Mayo; 9. Eagan; 10. Prior Lake.

Class 1A

• 1. Breck/Blake; 2. Sartell-St. Stephen; 3. St. Thomas Academy; 4. Northfield; 5. Sauk Rapids-Rice; 6. Hibbing; 7. Winona; 8. Melrose/Sauk Centre; 9. Alexandria; 10. Simley.

HONOR ROLLS

GYMNASTICS

ALL-AROUND

Sophie Redding, Henry Sibley 38.7

Grace Treanor, Wayzata 38.35

Cali Berg, Lakeville North 38.15

Aliah Williams, Chisago Lakes 38.1

Josey Schlie, Rosemount 38.05

Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 38.0

Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge 37.9

Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 37.85

Nadia Abid, Maple Grove 37.65

Lauren Slayton, Farmington 37.65

Mykaela Doornbos, Lakeville South 37.6

Adreanna Willodson, Anoka 37.525

Isabel Bartosh, Stillwater 37.475

Shannon McCoy, Eagan 37.4

Cali Berg, Lakeville North 37.35

Keeley Ertl, North Branch 37.35

MollyAnn Harvey, Camb.-Isanti 37.275

Ally Doornbos, Lakeville South 37.25

Gretchen Sharp, Stillwater 37.225

Char Morke, Cambridge-Isanti 37.05

Maria Wagner, Mahtomedi 37.05

Kyra Hanson, Prior Lake 36.9

Summer Helland, St. Francis 36.425

Hailey Tretter, East Ridge 36.55

Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 36.45

VAULT

Sophie Redding, Henry Sibley 9.85

Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.8

Isabel Bartosh, Stillwater 9.725

Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 9.65

Miranda O'Brien, Becker 9.65

Aliah Williams, Chisago Lakes 9.65

Madi Douglas, Cambridge-Isanti 9.625

Nadia Abid, Maple Grove 9.6

Cali Berg, Lakeville North 9.6

Keeley Ertl, North Branch 9.6

MollyAnn Harvey, Camb.-Isanti 9.6

Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge 9.575

Arianna Passeri, Rosemount 9.575

Bailey Davidson, Apple Valley/Evw 9.55

Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.55

Gretchen Sharp, Stillwater 9.525

Maria Wagner, Mahtomedi 9.525

Kelsey Dolejs, Apple Valley/Evw 9.5

Madison Jones, Farmington 9.5

Shannon McCoy, Eagan 9.5

Grace Treanor, Wayzata 9.45

Hailey Tretter, East Ridge 9.45

Hannah Walker, East Ridge 9.45

UNEVEN BARS

Delaney Gipp, Lakeville North 9.7

Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge 9.7

Aliah Williams, Chisago Lakes 9.675

Sophie Redding, Henry Sibley 9.65

Grace Treanor, Wayzata 9.65

Cali Berg, Lakeville North 9.6

Mykaela Doornbos, Lakeville South 9.6

MollyAnn Harvey, Cambridge-Isanti 9.6

Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 9.6

Nadia Abid, Maple Grove 9.525

Isabel Bartosh, Stillwater 9.5

Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.45

Gretchen Sharp, Stillwater 9.4

Lauren Slayton, Farmington 9.4

Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.35

Adreanna Willodson, Anoka 9.3

Faith Pleski, Forest Lake 9.25

Maria Wagner, Mahtomedi 9.25

BALANCE BEAM

Anna Jouppi, Anoka 9.725

Cali Berg, Lakeville North 9.675

Grace Treanor, Wayzata 9.65

Sophie Redding, Henry Sibley 9.65

Kari Wenzel, Lakeville South 9.65

Ally Doornbos, Lakeville South 9.625

Gretchen Sharp, Stillwater 9.625

Mykaela Doornbos, Lake, South 9.55

Sarah Voytilla, Mounds View 9.55

Amanda Montplaisir, Buffalo 9.525

Delaney Gipp, Lakeville North 9.5

AnnaGrace Nelson, Camb.-Isanti 9.5

Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.5

Teagan Schmidt, Watertown-Mayer 9.5

Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 9.5

Adreanna Willodson, Anoka 9.475

Alyssa Chandler, East Ridge 9.45

Bailey Davidson, Apple Valley/Evw 9.45

Keeley Ertl, North Branch 9.45

Ailsa Gilbert, Watertown-Mayer 9.45

Madi Peters, Buffalo 9.45

Allison Weiker, Roseville 9.45

Aliah Williams, Chisago Lakes 9.425

FLOOR EXERCISE

Teagan Ramboldt, Eagan 9.75

Grace Treanor, Wayzata 9.75

Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.725

Sophie Redding, Henry Sibley 9.725

Ailsa Gilbert, Watertown-Mayer 9.7

Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.65

Aliah Williams, Chisago Lakes 9.65

Nadia Abid, Maple Grove 9.6

Anna Jouppi, Anoka 9.6

Kenzi Kluge, Eden Prairie 9.6

Char Morke, Cambridge-Isanti 9.6

Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 9.6

Adreanna Willodson, Anoka 9.6

Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi 9.575

Isabel Bartosh, Stillwater 9.55

Kyra Hanson, Prior Lake 9.55

Anna Mielke, Watertown-Mayer 9.55

Madi Peters, Buffalo 9.55

Gretchen Sharp, Stillwater 9.55

Maria Wagner, Mahtomedi 9.55

Allison Weiker, Roseville 9.55

Kelsey Dolejs, Apple Valley/Evw 9.525

Keeley Ertl, North Branch 9.525

Delaney Gipp, Lakeville North 9.525

Saylor Hawkins, Breck 9.525

Olivia Hurt, Mahtomedi 9.525

Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge 9.525

Arianna Passeri, Rosemount 9.525

Megan Swanson, Big Lake 9.525

Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 9.525

SWIMMING • BOYS

50 FREESTYLE

Andrew Trepanier, Lakevl North 20.50

Peter Larson, Edina 20.91

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 21.09

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 21.28

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 21.36

Jared Baetzold, North St. Paul 21.41

Ben Chatwin, Forest Lake 21.50

Alex Kraft, Shakopee 21.58

Griffin Wolner, Winona 21.64

Ryan Zelen, Duluth East 21.68

100 FREESTYLE

Andrew Trepanier, Lakevllle North 45.55

Peter Larson, Edina 46.00

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 46.20

Ben Chatwin, Forest Lake 46.89

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 46.95

Jared Baetzold, North St. Paul 46.96

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 47.05

Alex Kraft, Shakopee 47.09

Ryan Zelen, Duluth East 47.38

Griffin Wolner, Winona 47.55

200 FREESTYLE

Peter Larson, Edina 1:39.95

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 1:40.14

Sean Dwyer, Prior Lake 1:42.88

Dolan Craine, Chaska/Chan 1:44.17

Andrew Gray, Edina 1:44.17

Robert Niemann, Stillwater 1:44.21

Will Whittington, Stillwater 1:44.49

Jon Busse, Stillwater 1:45.24

Will Quackenbush, Mnds View 1:45.43

Gavin Wicklander, Shakopee 1:45.52

500 FREESTYLE

Peter Larson, Edina 4:33.79

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 4:40.35

Robert Niemann, Stillwater 4:42.84

Andrew Gray, Edina 4:42.98

Dolan Craine, Chaska/Chan 4:43.42

Will Whittington, Stillwater 4:43.52

Sean Dwyer, Prior Lake 4:44.04

Timothy Rizzo, Woodbury 4:44.75

Charles Webb, Edina 4:47.53

Will Quackenbush, Mnds View 4:48.25

100 BACKSTROKE

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 50.34

Peter Larson, Edina 50.38

Mitchell Whyte, North St. Paul 50.55

Erik Gessner, Minnetonka 51.42

Liam Bergerson, Shakopee 52.20

Andrew Trepanier, Lakeville North 52.37

Grant Reeves, Roch. Mayo 52.86

Casey Stowe, Wayzata 52.93

Jon Busse, Stillwater 52.98

100 BREASTSTROKE

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 57.38

Hayden Zheng, St. Louis Park 58.18

Dolan Craine, Chaska/Chan 58.23

Nic Chromey, Alexandria 58.29

Grant Wolner, Winona 59.00

Kelby Modene, Maple Grove 59.26

Alex Deng, Eden Prairie 59.52

Nicholas Tullemans, Eden Prairie 59.52

James Pan, Breck/Blake 1:00.29

Quenton Steffen, Eagan 1:00.39

100 BUTTERFLY

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 49.92

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 50.12

Mitchell Whyte, North St. Paul 50.74

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 50.86

Erik Gessner, Minnetonka 50.92

Jon Busse, Stillwater 51.11

Dolan Craine, Chaska/Chan 51.81

Andrew Gray, Edina 52.41

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 1:52.92

Dolan Craine, Chaska/Chan 1:54.24

Peter Larson, Edina 1:54.56

Hayden Zheng, St. Louis Park 1:54.72

Nicholas Tullemans, Eden Prair 1:56.72

Jon Busse, Stillwater 1:56.85

Grant Wolner, Winona 1:57.23

Grant Reeves, Roch. Mayo 1:58.55

Aidan Bloomquist, Stillwater 1:58.97

Alex Deng, Eden Prairie 1:59.08

ONE-METER DIVING

6 dives

Ryan Phillip, Edina 323.95

Jordan Nguyen, Eagan 271.50

Paul Lenz, Prior Lake 259.40

Maxwell Deters, Edina 255.60

Stephen Ayim, Andover 240.25

Josiah Fick, Stillwater 228.90

Erik Thompson, Prior Lake 227.35

Oliver Poitevent, Minnetonka 224.05

Connal Kullman, Minnetonka 220.30

Sam Serleth, Winona 217.80

11 dives

Ryan Phillip, Edina 518.75

Andy Pfau, Bloom. Jefferson 483.20

Miles Rohrbaugh, Duluth East 478.75

Paul Lenz, Prior Lake 461.50

Jordan Nguyen, Eagan 435.80

Bailey Kowng, Spring Lake Park 433.60

Vladimir Tipler, Hastings 415.70

Sam Wallace, Bloom. Jefferson 411.55

Stephen Ayim, Andover 402.35

Riley McNamara, Centennial 392.55

200 FREE RELAY

Minnetonka 1:26.58

Winona 1:27.70

Shakopee 1:27.16

Chaska/Chanhassen 1:28.44

Mounds View 1:29.00

Eden Prairie 1:29.89

Stillwater 1:30.31

Sartell-St. Stephen 1:30.33

Lakeville North 1:30.55

Orono 1:30.60

200 MEDLEY RELAY

Chaska/Chanhassen 1:34.61

Minnetonka 1:36.03

Eden Prairie 1:37.48

Wayzata 1:37.62

Breck/Blake 1:37.78

Winona 1:38.93

Shakopee 1:39.33

Stillwater 1:39.55

North St. Paul 1:40.03

Rochester Mayo 1:40.06

400 FREE RELAY

Shakopee 3:10.33

Chaska/Chanhassen 3:11.17

Stillwater 3:12.81

North St. Paul 3:14.02

Eden Prairie 3:14.34

Minnetonka 3:15.22

Edina 3:17.48

Rochester Mayo 3:17.70

Breck/Blake 3:18.43

WRESTLING

Note: Listed are metro area wrestler with 20 or more reported victories

106 POUNDS

Paxton Creese, Shakopee 27-1

Charlie Dojan, Irondale 26-4

Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids 26-4

Cael Swensen, Wayzata 26-4

Cole Decker, Forest Lake 26-6

Ashton LaBelle, North Branch 25-6

Brendan Howes, Anoka 23-9

Nick Novak, New Prague 22-1

Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer 22-3

Isaiah Mlsna, St. Michael-Alb. 20-10

Colton Zwiefel, St. Thomas Acad. 20-12

113 POUNDS

Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake 30-1

Jacob Mujwid, Cambridge-Isanti 29-5

Ryder Rogotzke, East Ridge 28-4

Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Alb. 27-7

Joey Thompson, Maple Grove 25-0

J.J. Andress, White Bear Lake 25-5

Parker Dobrocky, Anoka 25-9

Yim Leej Yang, St. Paul Johnson 25-10

Jake Novack, Chisago Lakes 25-12

Brandt Bombard, North Branch 24-5

Colby Dunkel, New Prague 22-2

Sam Essendrup, Rogers 22-10

Ben Lunn, Shakopee 21-4

Hunter Wilsey, Mahtomedi 21-8

Logan Rotzien, Coon Rapids 21-11

Javon Taschuk, Stillwater 20-7

120 POUNDS

Jake FitzPatrick, Mahtomedi 34-4

Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace 33-1

Hunter Lyden, East Ridge 26-4

Max Crowe, Shakopee 26-5

Noah Lietzau, Mound Westonka 25-8

Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater 24-1

Nathan Nygaard, St. Michael-Alb. 24-6

Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka 22-4

Justin Stauffacher, Scott West 22-10

Nolan Hentges, Cambridge-Isanti 22-14

Roland Cosey, Irondale 21-7

Soni Souckhalen, St. Paul Johnson 21-11

Jon Svobodny, Coon Rapids 21-11

Cael Berg, Simley 20-11

126 POUNDS

Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Alb. 35-0

Gabe Degris, Coon Rapids 27-10

Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West 26-4

Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis 26-5

Triston Zuniga, Totino-Grace 26-7

Connor Swetala, Richfield 23-4

Kaden Gage, Eagan 23-8

Trayton Anderson, Farmington 22-4

Ryan Cripe, Lakeville South 22-8

Mitch Engebretson, Mounds View 21-6

132 POUNDS

Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka 33-2

Bryce FitzPatrick, Mahtomedi 31-7

Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley 29-6

Quinn Youngs, Annandale/ML 28-1

Bret Wilson, Rogers 26-3

Ryan Droubie, Cambridge-Isanti 26-10

Roman Rogotzke, East Ridge 24-6

Lorenzo Diaz, South St. Paul 23-3

Trey Kruse, Stillwater 23-7

Jake Gliva, Simley 22-5

Jack Anderson, North Branch 22-8

Joe Robin, Coon Rapids 22-12

Carter Entinger, Watertown-Mayer 21-6

Theo Smith, Prior Lake 21-6

Tyler Schackle, Scott West 21-9

Jack White, Osseo 21-10

Josh Clark, Totino-Grace 21-12

138 POUNDS

Colby Njos, Anoka 32-4

Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove 30-6

Mitchell Hogue, Wayzata 30-7

Brady Gross, Apple Valley 28-6

Tanner Kroells, Delano 27-1

Reid Lawrence, Mahtomedi 25-15

Nick Dunagan, Mounds View 24-5

Jack Fogarty, Scott West 24-7

Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti 22-2

Nick Strasser, Irondale 21-7

Austin Sonnek, North Branch 20-8

145 POUNDS

Alex Lloyd, Shakopee 28-0

Hunter Manka, Annandale/ML 27-4

Tim Stapleton, Waconia 26-6

Antonio Cortez, South St. Paul 24-3

T.J. Turinske, White Bear Lake 24-4

Scott Springer, Anoka 24-8

Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake 23-2

Brandon Kidd, Elk River 22-5

Jacob Rathke, Lakeville South 22-7

Michael Murphy, Eagan 22-11

Zach Kelsey, Mahtomedi 21-17

Dalen Jones, Coon Rapids 20-8

Adam Sylvester, Totino-Grace 20-13

152 POUNDS

Tyler Eischens, Anoka 34-0

Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti 33-4

Moses Madimba, Coon Rapids 31-7

Tyler Wagener, Waconia 28-1

Nate Larson, Apple Valley 27-3

Sam Webster, Shakopee 24-3

Carl Leuer, St. Michael-Alb. 24-9

Tyler Gustafson, St. Paul Johnson 24-10

Miguel Urriola, Roseville 23-5

Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South 21-5

Jake Born, Rogers 21-7

Jace Demmers, Scott West 21-9

Aacoda Aitkin, Maple Grove 20-7

Cayden Homme, Wayzata 20-9

Quayin Short, Simley 20-9

160 POUNDS

Marty Puttbrese, Cambridge-Isanti 31-5

Ben Schmalz, Mound Westonka 28-3

Cade Mueller, Waconia 27-4

Walker Weege, Annandale/ML 26-8

Gaige Giles, New Prague 23-6

Payton Nelson, Roseville 22-3

Connor Raines, Shakopee 22-5

Luke Lupinski, St. Francis 22-6

Chase Dressel, Mounds View 21-6

Devin Roberts, Apple Valley 21-7

Tyson Davids, Forest Lake 21-9

Isaiah Thompson, Coon Rapids 20-10

170 POUNDS

Cole Kirpach, St. Francis 30-3

Travis Drews, Cambridge-Isanti 30-7

Matt Boyum, Chanhassen 26-0

Mitch Bergstrom, Annandale/ML 26-6

Adam Lanners, Osseo 25-7

Mesheer Tat-Siaka, Roseville 23-7

Wyatt Lidberg, St. Michael-Alb. 23-8

John Noll, Centennial 22-4

Josh Piechowski, Stillwater 22-7

Zac Neaton, Watertown-Mayer 21-3

Peter Swanson, Eastview 21-7

Garrett Whitehead, Park of CG 20-0

182 POUNDS

Tyler Buesgens, Scott West 28-1

Grant Parrish, Forest Lake 27-5

Tony Watts, Apple Valley 27-8

Rowan Morgan, Mounds View 26-5

Danny Striggow, Orono 25-2

Gabe Anderson, St. Michael-Alb. 24-9

Erik Snook, St. Croix Lutheran 23-3

Alex Wick, Eagan 23-9

T.J. Pottinger, Hastings 22-4

Garrison Solliday, St. Thomas Ac 21-7

Evan Hull, Maple Grove 21-4

Kris Kurtz, Mound Westonka 20-12

195 POUNDS

Nolan Schmitz, St. Michael-Alb. 31-5

Richie Hammonds, Anoka 28-1

Trey Rogers, Hastings 26-0

Bobby Striggow, Orono 26-0

Elijah Lewis, St. Croix Lutheran 26-3

Daniel Van Oort, Mounds View 26-7

Abraham Kamara, Osseo 24-8

Isaac Boehmer, Maple Grove 22-11

Thomas Litecky, St. Thomas Ac 21-1

Alec Zell, Mahtomedi 21-13

Jacob Scherber, Buffalo 20-0

Jake Born, Rogers 20-4

Edward Hajas, Delano 20-9

Nick Berg, Coon Rapids 20-12

220 POUNDS

Will Kruse, Cambridge-Isanti 26-11

Adam Skogman, Maple Grove 25-8

Luke Parzyck, White Bear Lake 24-5

Nate Schutz, Totino-Grace 24-9

Ezayah Oropeza, Rosemount 23-5

Jared Stewart, Lakeville South 23-7

Dylan Mills, Forest Lake 23-8

Jagger Schack, Osseo 23-12

Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley 22-0

Chizaram Azonwu, StP Johnson 21-2

Cuyler Helwig, Annandale/ML 21-12

Jake Hawkins, Waconia 20-7

Will Davis, Edina 20-10

HEAVYWEIGHT

Brandon Frankfurth, Anoka 34-1

Will Flemister, Cambridge-Isanti 27-7

Gable Steveson, Apple Valley 23-0

James Johnson, Minnetonka 23-6

Ethan Jackman, Chanhassen 22-5

Ty Cobb, Irondale 21-2

Will Peterson, Roseville 21-8

Allen Winters, St. Michael-Alb. 20-14