See more of the story

Wednesday is the first day that all athletes outside of football can begin signing binding national letters of intent. Listed are Minnesota high school athletes expected to sign with Division I or Division II schools.

BASEBALL

• Jason Axelberg, Monticello: Augustana

• Iah Bahn, Mounds View: South Dakota St.

• Brett Bateman, Mounds View: Minnesota

• Will Busch, New Prague: North Dakota St.

• Aiden Byrne, Eagan: MSU Mankato

• Noah Christensen, Buffalo: Sioux Falls

• Nathan Culley, Anoka: MSU Mankato

• Rodney Erickson, Woodbury: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Connor Fletcher, Wayzata: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Austin Greven, Eastview: Winona State

• Thomas Gross, Minnetonka: Valparaiso

• Josh Gullickson, Wayzata: Winona St.

• Mitch Gutknecht, Hill-Murray: MSU Mankato

• Miles Halligan, Hopkins: Xavier

• Joey Hurth, Hopkins: Indiana St.

• Parker Johnson, Hopkins: Valparaiso

• Cade Lommel, Delano: Creighton

• Gavin Lund, Farmington: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Blake Mahmood, Benilde-St. Margaret’s: Tulane

• Bryce Richter, Holy Family: North Alabama

• Brock Rinehart, Woodbury: South Dakota St.

• Mason Torve, Orono: Minn.-Duluth

• Luke Tupy, New Prague: St. Cloud State

• Peter Tveite, Lakeville North: Winona State

• Matt Wilkinson, Park of Cottage Grove: Northern St.

BASKETBALL • BOYS

• Ben Carlson, East Ridge: Wisconsin

• Steven Crowl, Eastview: Wisconsin

• Jacob Hutson, Edina: Loyola (Ill.)

• Tyree Ihenach, Prior Lake: North Dakota

• Zach Lea, Chaska: Minn.-Duluth

• Gabe Myren, Spring Lake Park: MSU Moorhead

• Cooper Olson, Champlin Park: Mary

• Cameron Steele, Minnetonka: Abilene Christian

• Grant Tully, Edina: Montana St.-Billings

• Matthew Willert, Buffalo: St. Cloud State

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

• Lindsey Becher, Mounds View: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Mallory Brake, Hastings: Creighton

• Alaina Brenning, Rogers: Upper Iowa

• Paige Bueckers, Hopkins: Connecticut

• Mary Fultz, Stillwater: Mo. Western

• Annie Guentzel, Lakeville South: Wayne State

• Lydia Hay, Wayzata: MSU Moorhead

• Lauren Jensen, Lakeville North: Iowa

• Hailey Hohenecker, Providence Academy: Sioux Falls

• Aliza Karlen, Stillwater: Marquette

• Sarah Kuma, Lakeville North: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Molly Mogensen, Farmington: Creighton

• Anna Olson, Monticello: Vermont

• Emily Russo, New Prague: MSU Mankato

• Abby Schulte, Maple Grove: North Dakota St.

• Amme Sheforgen, Cambridge-Isanti: Bemidji St.

• Annika Stewart, Wayzata: Nebraska

• Jana Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti: Bemidji St.

• Haylee Wheeler, Lakeville South: Minn.-Crookston

• Sydney White, Andover: Sioux Falls

CROSS-COUNTRY • BOYS

• Max Charlsen, Forest Lake: Augustana

• Travis Miller, Heritage Christian: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Nick Oak, Buffalo: North Dakota

• Caden Speikers, Farmington: MSU Mankato

CROSS-COUNTRY • GIRLS

• Emma Atkinson, Wayzata: Minnesota

• Carolina Sassan, Wayzata: Brown

GOLF • BOYS

• Tony Asta, Eagan: MSU Mankato

• Gunnar Broin, Minnetonka: Colorado State

• Gavin Cronkhite, Lakeville South: North Dakota St.

• Boede Guza, Chaska: Minn.-Crookston

• Jack Johnson, Chaska: North Dakota St.

• Aaron Kuznik, Orono: Air Force

• Dayne Mann, St. Francis: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Brandon Sperling, Lakeville South: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Bennett Thomas, Lakeville South: Winona St.

• Ben Warian, Hill-Murray: Minnesota

GOLF • GIRLS

• Josalynn Abbott, Eagan: South Dakota St.

• Amy Burnham, Wayzata: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Janice Kim, Edina: Wisconsin

• Catherine Monty, Stillwater: North Dakota St.

• Aayushi Sarkar, Woodbury: Drake

• Ellen Solem, Osseo: Minn.-Crookston

• Anna Tollette, Anoka: Concordia (St. Paul)

HOCKEY • BOYS

• Carsen Richels, Blaine: New Hampshire

• Nate Schweitzer, Benilde-St. Margaret’s: Colorado College

HOCKEY • GIRLS

• Josie Bothun, Forest Lake: Penn State

• Addie Burton, Blake: Minnesota

• Katie Davis, Edina: Minn.-Duluth

• Grace Johnson, Blake: Holy Cross

• Tella Jungels, Edina: Minnesota

• Kennedy Little, Andover: Maine

• Lindsay Maloney, Lakeville South: RIT

• Lacey Martin, Minnetonka: Boston U.

• Maddie Mashuga, Anoka: MSU Mankato

• Olivia Mobley, Breck: Quinnipiac

• Ellen Nelson, Forest Lake: MSU Mankato

• Jamie Nelson, Andover: MSU Mankato

• Noel Neumann, Edina: Post

• Maggie Nicholson, Minnetonka: Minnesota

• Brieja Parent, Forest Lake: Minn.-Duluth

• Allyson Qualley, Breck: Merrimack

• Brooke Remington, Forest Lake: Franklin Pierce

• Jenna Ruiz, Eagan: Franklin Pierce

• Madelyn Skelton, Monticello: Vermont

• Nina Steigauf, Hill-Murray: Quinnipiac

• Sophie Urban, Wayzata: Quinnipiac

• Audrey Wethington, Blake: Minnesota

LACROSSE • BOYS

• Jack Budniewski, Benilde-St. Margaret’s: Colgate

• Seamus Foley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s: Georgetown

• Colin Hagstrom, Mahtomedi: Notre Dame

• Elliott Ische, Minnetonka: Denver

• Porter Johnson, Edina: Hobart

• Jake Kircher, Cretin-Derham Hall: Lindenwood

• Colin Nauertz, Prior Lake: Lindenwood

• Rawley Scherman, Centennial: Bentley

• Kalam Shorrs, Benilde-St. Margaret’s: Fla. Southern

• Ty Thureson, Stillwater: Providence

• Jack Van Overbeke, Benilde-St. Margaret’s: High Point

LACROSSE • GIRLS

• Geneva Berrett, Orono: Bryant

• Adelaine Charlsen, Stillwater: Colorado Mesa

• Claire Gardner, Heritage Christian: Okla. Baptist

• Jade Edenfield, Lakeville North: Rockhurst

• Chloe Fisher, Lakeville North: Louisville

• Jacey Germundson, Hill-Murray: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Hailey Hartlage, Rogers: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Josie Helling, Minnetonka, Kent State

• Jana Korb, Lakeville North: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Grace Lilla, Stillwater: Arizona State

• Maitland Luksan, Benilde-St. Margaret’s: Youngstown St.

• Geneva Mattis, Lakeville North: James Madison

• Olivia Mattis, Lakeville North: James Madison

• Meredith Parry, Stillwater: Lindenwood

• Grace Swail, Lakeville South: Mercer

• Elisabeth Tammi, Andover: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Ashton Utsey, Wayzata: Conc. (St. Paul)

ROWING

• Elsa Bixby, Wayzata: Notre Dame

• Katelyn Empkey, Wayzata: Kansas

• Avery Wright, Stillwater: Wisconsin

SOCCER • BOYS

• Brian Brown, Totino-Grace: West Virginia

SOCCER • GIRLS

• Dara Andringa, Stillwater: Wisconsin

• Adela Ashby, Woodbury: Winona State

• Sophia Boman, Edina: Minnesota

• Lariah Boone, Osseo: Mo. Southern

• Malia Braiedy, Champlin Park: Northern St.

• Anna Breffle, Andover: Bemidji St.

• Clara Broecker, St. Croix Prep: Wis.-Milwaukee

• Marie Brookins, Park of Cottage Grove: Bemidji St.

• Jessica Carlson, East Ridge: MSU Moorhead

• Claire Cater, Hill-Murray: MSU Mankato

• Katarina Decaroli, Prior Lake: Long Beach St.

• Samantha Dietrick, Wayzata: Denver

• Abi Frandsen, Monticello: Minnesota

• Corynn Grabau, Andover; Concordia (St. Paul)

• Jessica Hanley, Armstrong: North Dakota St.

• Kaitlyn Hanson, Lakeville South: North Dakota St.

• Lauren Heinsch, Mahtomedi: Northern Iowa

• Jessie Hunt, Edina: Wisconsin

• Lauren Johnson, Eastview: Sioux Falls

• Keely Johnston, Spring Lake Park: MSU Moorhead

• Katherine Jones, Visitation: South Dakota St.

• Jessie Jordan, Rogers: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Kelsey Kallio, Andover: North Dakota St.

• Porter List, Minnetonka: Wisconsin

• Olivia Lovick, Centennial: North Dakota St.

• Kaitlyn MacBean, Breck: Penn State

• Madison Majewski, East Ridge: James Madison

• Sydney Marchant, Mahtomedi: Nebraska

• Ellie McCormick, Mahtomedi: Northern State

• Mickenzie Mireault, Mahtomedi: Northern Iowa

• Erica Moline, Prior Lake: Illinois St.

• Madison Monson, Centennial: MSU Mankato

• Mallory Monson, Centennial: MSU Mankato

• Sophia Montague, Minnetonka: Wis.-Green Bay

• Molly Mosher, Centennial: MSU Mankato

• Haley Nelson, Stillwater: Sioux Falls

• Sydney Panek, Mahtomedi: Northwestern

• Paige Peltier, Cretin-Derham Hall: Notre Dame

• Sammy Ponsonby, Lakeville South: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Megan Prazich, Wayzata: Denver

• Calyn Schanzenbach, Prior Lake: Bemidji St.

• Cora Smith, Eastview: Iowa

• Julia Sullivan, Champlin Park: SW Minnesota St.

• Alexa Sutherland, Cambridge-Isanti: Northern St.

• Abby Swanda, Edina: Colorado Christian

• Maya Turner, Wayzata: Loyola (Ill.)

• Ashlyn Waldon, Lakeville South: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Anna Wagner, Mahtomedi: Oregon State

• Mia Zagorski, Lakeville South: Northern St.

SOFTBALL

• Lexi Barduson, Delano: Minot State

• Jenna Beckstrom, Lakeville North: Minnesota

• Kennedy Buckman, New Prague: Augustana

• Reece Dahl, Prior Lake: MSU Moorhead

• Stella Dolan, Cretin-Derham Hall: Bemidji St.

• Abby Gilk, Champlin Park: Augustana

• Ashley Heckenlaible, St. Francis: Wis.-Green Bay

• Makenna Johnson, Lakeville South: South Dakota St.

• Katelyn Mohr, Farmington: Minn.-Duluth

• Madie Pich, Spring Lake Park: St. Cloud State

• Kaytlynne Schulte, Osseo: Minn.-Duluth

• Aubree Terris, St. Francis: Upper Iowa

• Katelyn Young, Lakeville North: E. Kentucky

SWIMMING • BOYS

• Andrew Columbus, Edina: Wyoming

SWIMMING • GIRLS

• Winter Craig, Lakeville South: Tulane

• Peyton D'Emanuele, Minneapolis Southwest: Notre Dame

• Claudia Dougan, Eastview: Kansas

• Kali Fischer, Visitation: Xavier

• Ali Hall, Hopkins: South Dakota St.

• Ava Hoffman, Visitation: Minnesota

• Johanna Jorgenson, Minnetonka: Southern Cal

• Lauren Lewis, East Ridge: Washington St.

• Alli Misialek, Mounds View: Wis.-Green Bay

• Lara Mitchell, Eagan: Boston U.

• Elle Niebuhr, Minneapolis Southwest: Minnesota

• Grace Rauker, Stillwater: Wis.-Green Bay

• Sierra Smith, Armstrong: Missouri

• Isabelle Stadden, Blaine: California

• Gabriella Vitela, Woodbury: Bowling Green

• Emma Wilke, Mahtomedi: Western Colorado

TENNIS • GIRLS

• Nicole Copeland, Edina: Drake

• Delaney Schurhamer, Woodbury: Butler

TRACK AND FIELD • BOYS

• Parker Ellis, Prior Lake: North Dakota St.

• Ben Mandel, Lakeville South: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Max Peckenschneider, Providence Academy: Wisconsin

TRACK AND FIELD • GIRLS

• Jacqueline Olander, Cambridge-Isanti: Minn.-Duluth

• Madison Schmidt, Blaine: Notre Dame

TRIATHLON

• Bella Buenting, Minnetonka: Daemen

VOLLEYBALL

• Sophia Andersen, New Prague: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Courtney Cahill, Woodbury: SW Minnesota St.

• Lily Emlong, Wayzata: Elon

• Yaiza Franco, North St. Paul: La Salle

• Skyler Germann, Minnetonka: Long Beach St.

• Elizabeth Helmich, Wayzata: James Madison

• Ali Hinze, Osseo: North Dakota St.

• Alex Lyle, Tartan: North Dakota St.

• Kaylyn Madison, Eagan: Minn.-Duluth

• Kate Neill, Providence Academy: Tenn.-Chattanooga

• Hannah Prasky, Champlin Park: Augustana

• Lindy Oujiri, Osseo: Michigan Tech

• Taylor Quan, Osseo: North Dakota St.

• Claudia Stahlke, Mayer Lutheran: Arizona State

• Jordan Stalpes, Champlin Park: Neb.-Omaha

• Lauren Stenman, North St. Paul: Lewis

• Payton Stier, Lakeville South: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Olivia Tjernagel, Mayer Lutheran: Northern Iowa

• Emily Torborg, Lakeville South: Mary

• Chudear Tut, Hopkins: Coppin State

• Sophia Vogel, Armstrong: Charleston

• Arie Walker, St. Paul Academy: North Carolina A&T

• Katherine Warpinski, Edina: Loyola (Ill.)

• Maddy Whittington, Stillwater: Illinois

• Elli Wiertsema, New Life Academy: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Halle Wolfe, Lakeville North: Drake

WRESTLING

• Bryce FitzPatrick, Mahtomedi: St. Cloud State

• Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace: South Dakota St.

Correction: The name of Geneva Berrett was misspelled in a previous version of this story.