See more of the story

Wild winger Zach Parise was not elected to the NHL All-Star Game, finishing behind Gabriel Landeskog of Colorado in the “Last Man In” fan voting.

Buffalo left winger Jeff Skinner (Atlantic), Landeskog (Central), Pittsburgh defenseman Kris Letang (Metropolitan) and Edmonton center Leon Draisaitl (Pacific) got the final spots for the game, which is Jan. 26 in San Jose.

Vote totals were not released, but the league said more than 11.5 million ballots were cast.

The Central Division candidates were Chicago’s Jonathan Toews, Dallas’ Tyler Seguin, Nashville’s Filip Forsberg, St. Louis’ Vladimir Tarasenko, Winnipeg’s Patrik Laine, Parise and Landeskog.

The All-Star Game format is 3-on-3 in a three-game tournament.

Goalie Devan Dubnyk is the Wild’s representative.

All-Star rosters

Atlantic Division (All-Star Appearance)

F Jack Eichel, BUF (2nd)

F Nikita Kucherov, TBL (3rd)

F Auston Matthews, TOR (3rd)

F David Pastrnak, BOS (1st)

F Jeff Skinner, BUF (2nd)

F Steven Stamkos, TBL (6th)

F John Tavares, TOR (6th)

D Thomas Chabot, OTT (1st)

D Keith Yandle, FLA (3rd)

G Jimmy Howard, DET (2nd)

G Andrei Vasilevskiy, TBL (2nd)

Central Division (All-Star Appearance)

F Patrick Kane, CHI (8th)

F Gabriel Landeskog, COL (1st)

F Nathan MacKinnon, COL (3rd)

F Ryan O’Reilly, STL (2nd)

F Mikko Rantanen, COL (1st)

F Mark Scheifele, WPG (1st)

F Blake Wheeler, WPG (2nd)

D Miro Heiskanen, DAL (1st)

D Roman Josi, NSH (2nd)

G Devan Dubnyk, MIN (3rd)

G Pekka Rinne, NSH (3rd)

Metropolitan Division (All-Star Appearance)

F Sebastian Aho, CAR (1st)

F Cam Atkinson, CBJ (2nd)

F Mathew Barzal, NYI (1st)

F Sidney Crosby, PIT (4th)

F Claude Giroux, PHI (6th)

F Taylor Hall, NJD (3rd)

D John Carlson, WSH (1st)

D Seth Jones, CBJ (2nd)

D Kris Letang, PIT (5th)

G Braden Holtby, WSH (4th)

G Henrik Lundqvist, NYR (5th)

Pacific Division (All-Star Appearance)

F Leon Draisaitl, EDM (1st)

F Johnny Gaudreau, CGY (5th)

F Clayton Keller, ARI (1st)

F Connor McDavid, EDM (3rd)

F Joe Pavelski, SJS (3rd)

F Elias Pettersson, VAN (1st)

D Brent Burns, SJS (6th)

D Drew Doughty, LAK (5th)

D Erik Karlsson, SJS (6th)

G Marc-Andre Fleury, VGK (4th)

G John Gibson, ANA (2nd)