See more of the story

MONDAY

adapted FLOOR HOCKEY

CI DIVISION

• Maple Grove 21, Mounds View/I/R 3

• So. Suburban 13, St. Paul Humboldt 1

PI DIVISION

• Minneapolis 9, South Suburban 3

ALPINE SKIING • BOYS

LAKE CONFERENCE

At Buck Hill

• Edina 279, Minnetonka 260, Wayzata 201. Medalist: Adam Berghult, Edina, 52.46.

ALPINE SKIING • GIRLS

METROPOLITAN AREA

At Buck Hill

• Minnetonka 289, Orono 285.5, Edina 243. Medalist: Cordelia Sherwood, Orono, 54.43.

BASKETBALL • BOYS

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Edison 89, Washburn 68

MCAA

• St. Croix Prep 81, New Life Acad. 65

• West Lutheran 58, PACT 55

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Big Lake 65, Monticello 62

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Blaine 70, Coon Rapids 50

• Irondale 69, Armstrong 67

• Osseo 66, Andover 43

SUBURBAN EAST

• White Bear Lake 55, Mounds View 49

TWIN CITIES ATHLETIC

• Avail Academy 75, LILA 49

• Kaleidoscope 56, Metro Prep 54

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Rockford 64, Watertown-Mayer 53

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Anoka 73, Minneapolis Henry 43

• Becker 65, Little Falls 53

• Belle Plaine 72, New Ulm 53

• Hope Academy 71, Minn. Transitions 55

• Maple Grove 55, Waconia 50

• Mounds Park 68, Comm. of Peace 54

• New Prague 79, Hastings 69

• Park of C.G. 90, Brooklyn Center 77

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

MCAA

• St. Croix Prep 49, New Life Acad. 29

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Jordan 71, Sibley East 40

• Norwood YA 64, Belle Plaine 47

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Big Lake 55, Monticello 41

• Buffalo 66, Chisago Lakes 49

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Armstrong 76, Irondale 22

• Centennial 56, Maple Grove 40

• Coon Rapids 50, Blaine 49

• Elk River 53, Andover 28

ST. PAUL CITY

• Como Park 87, Humboldt 49

• Highland Park 55, Harding 44

SUBURBAN EAST

• White Bear Lake 54, Mounds View 50

TRI-METRO

• Holy Angels 81, Visitation 51

• St. Croix Luth. 69, Columbia Heights 36

TWIN CITIES ATHLETIC

• Christian Life 50, Twin Cities Acad. 47

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Anoka 50, Minneapolis South 49

• Hopkins 89, Becker 54

• Mpls. Roosevelt 58, St. Paul Acad. 52

• Red Wing 74, Owatonna 33

• Rush City 57, Minneapolis North 44

• Spring Lake Park 80, Blake 47

GYMNASTICS

SUBURBAN EAST

• Forest Lake 141.575, White Bear Lake 132.275. All-around: Sydney Nenn, Forest Lake, 36.475.

HOCKEY • BOYS

METRO EAST

• Simley 7, North St. Paul 6, OT

• South St. Paul 5, Henry Sibley 2

METRO WEST

• Chaska 4, Benilde-St. Margaret's 2

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Chisago Lakes 7, Cambridge-Isanti 0

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Elk River/Zimmerman 8, Osseo 1

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Roseville 1

• East Ridge 2, Mounds View 1

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Albert Lea 4, Red Wing 1

• Brainerd 3, St. Michael-Albertville 2

• Gentry Academy 7, Amery (Wis.) 4

• St. Cloud Cathedral 6, Breck 1

• Stillwater 2, Mahtomedi 1

• Tartan 5, Spring Lake Park 0

SUMMARIES

BASKETBALL • BOYS

Anoka 73, Mpls. Henry 43

Minneapolis Henry 24 19-43

Anoka 34 39-73

Minneapolis Henry: Carter 14, Cambell 12, Rollins 11, Williams 6, Charles 4, Gardner 3, Harmen 2, Gardner 1. Anoka: Lombard 20, Ayeni 10, Wieczorek 10, Lindenberg 10, Madyun 7, Cooper 5, Lake 4, Hans 3, Yego 2, Bengtson 2.

Big Lake 65, Monticello 62

Monticello 34 28-62

Big Lake 33 32-65

Monticello: Thompson 20, Puppe 15, Sawatzke 13, Blackstone 5, Wetter 3, Schmitz 3, Keller 3. Big Lake: Nagorski 27, Ireland 13, Harris 10, Hinrichs 6, Josewski 5, Teige 3, Morehead 1.

Blaine 70, Coon Rapids 50

Coon Rapids 26 24-50

Blaine 42 28-70

Coon Rapids: Aurelius 13, Doe 12, Holland 7, Osayameh 5, Mahn 5, Henry 3, Moronge 3, McGrath 2. Blaine: Kaul 21, Larson 15, Strand 12, Giles 6, Perrault 6, Strand 4, Johnson 3, Williams 3.

Hope Academy 71, Minn. Transitions 55

Minnesota Transitions 23 32-55

Hope Academy 35 36-71

Minnesota Transitions: Emery-Minor 27, Christian 16, Brown 7, Armstrong 3, Roberstson 2. Hope Academy: Hoilien 30, Irving 12, Ojebode 8, Davis 7, Dube 7, Wade 7.

Irondale 69, Armstrong 67

Armstrong 35 32-67

Irondale 33 36-69

Armstrong: Iyawe 18, Priem 16, Breitbach 9, Frye 6, Schlotthauer 6, Biewen 5, Everson 5, Peterson 2. Irondale: Price 17, Glodek 16, Berry 9, Ejiofor 9, Wolney 8, Roberts 6, Crooks 4.

Maple Grove 55, Waconia 50

Maple Grove 35 20-55

Waconia 29 21-50

Maple Grove: Parker 16, Adams 12, Dreyer 10, Rainey 4, Boettcher 4, Born 4, Williams 3, McGinnis 2. Waconia: Hayes 21, Nelson 11, Groeneveld 6, Swanson 6, Biehn 2, Olson 2, Althaus 2.

Mounds Park 68, Comm. of Peace 54

Community of Peace 19 35-54

Mounds Park Academy 37 31-68

Community of Peace: Pujols 24, Ero 9, Sanchez 6, Smith 5, Davenport 4, Young 3, Yang 3. Mounds Park Academy: Paulson 30, Madar 17, Fruchterman 7, Mahamoud 7, Nippolt 5, Sonka 2.

Mpls. Edison 89, Mpls. Washburn 68

Minneapolis Edison 39 50-89

Minneapolis Washburn 39 29-68

Mpls. Edison: Thompson 22, Muhammed 17, Langley 14, Simmons 9, Cornell 8, Rusnacko 7, Smith 4, Mohamud 4, Culverson 2, Oden 2. Mpls. Washburn: Rogers 20, Worman 16, Mahamud 12, Dickel 10, Kuelbs 6, Roberts 4.

New Prague 79, Hastings 69

Hastings 33 36-69

New Prague 40 39-79

Hastings: Swanson 23, Rabaey 22, Schlottman 10, Arnold 8, Levos 4, Nielsen 2. New Prague: Nielsen 30, Kemp 24, Brusseau 13, Johnson 6, Novak 4, Paden 2.

Osseo 66, Andover 43

Andover 16 27-43

Osseo 25 41-66

Andover: Schannauer 15, Garcia 7, Foy 6, Mallet 6, Eldien 4, Learned 4, Brodeur 1. Osseo: Henry 16, Waits 14, Franklin 8, Barlue 8, De. Ferguson 7, Omooria 6, Richardson 4, Do. Ferguson 3.

Park of C.G. 90, Brooklyn Center 77

Park of Cottage Grove 40 50-90

Brooklyn Center 33 44-77

Park of C.G.: Block 37, Lane 15, Smith 12, Dancy 7, Blumberg 7, Carnes 6, Morrison 4, Schmillen 2. Brooklyn Center: Douglas 33, Nelson 14, Russ 14, Wilson 8, Wehyee 4, Redict 2, Smith 1, Larkins 1.

Rockford 64, Watertown-Mayer 53

Rockford 31 33-64

Watertown-Mayer 29 24-53

Rockford: Manthana 24, Traen 15, Kulavik 9, Desens 7, Boysen 5, Sisk 4. Watertown-Mayer: Ragner 11, Heimerman 11, Tang 10, McBee 8, Anderson 5, Wabbe 4, Dulas 2, Hess 2.

West Lutheran 58, PACT 55

PACT 32 23-55

West Lutheran 37 21-58

PACT: Cowden 18, Johnson 11, Maahs 10, Santiago 8, Stone 8. West Lutheran: Kokkinen 14, Vollrath 11, Bjorlin 10, Johnson 6, Paul 5, Charlson 4, Lauria 4, Hahn 4.

White Bear Lake 55, Mounds View 49

White Bear Lake 27 28-55

Mounds View 29 20-49

White Bear Lake: Beckler 17, Beck 11, Tessier 8, Schwartz 8, Kleist 8, Ehlers 3. Mounds View: Albers 15, Wheeler 9, Carlson 8, Montgomery 6, Gebhardt 3, Sorensen 3, Radabaugh 3, Hentges 2.

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

Anoka 50, Mpls. South 49

Anoka 23 27-50

Minneapolis South 19 30-49

Anoka: Torgerson 16, Anderson 14, McAlpine 7, Huelsnitz 5, Schlenker 4, Seibure 2, Baumgartner 2. Mpls. South: J. Hill 16, Cushing 10, Mullins-Carlson 9, A. Hill 7, Benjamin 5, Buchanan 2.

Armstrong 76, Irondale 22

Irondale 12 10-22

Armstrong 43 33-76

Irondale: Morris 10, Herlofsky 3, Jester 3, Chapman 2, Scamehorn 2, Hiatt 1, Engel 1. Armstrong: Krsul 20, Bloom 20, Mutanda 17, Bailey 10, Fisher 3, Reid 2, Brungnoli 2, McGowan 2.

Big Lake 55, Monticello 41

Monticello 19 22-41

Big Lake 17 38-55

Monticello: Zwack 20, Olson 10, Terres 7, Spears 4. Big Lake: Sternquist 19, Tighe 13, Huberty 12, Hintz 5, Watkins 4, Anderson 2.

Buffalo 66, Chisago Lakes 49

Buffalo 30 36-66

Chisago Lakes 24 25-49

Buffalo: Zrust 20, Wishart 20, Sorenson 10, Feddema 5, Johnson 4, O' Connell 4, Hartman 3. Chisago Lakes: Gillach 12, Bjelland 11, Wood 10, Bjelland 7, Godden 7, Paulsen 2.

Centennial 56, Maple Grove 40

Maple Grove 32 8-40

Centennial 27 29-56

Maple Grove: Lamker 20, Schulte 13, Gordon 4, Baranick 3. Centennial: McAulay 20, Lavell 13, Anderson 11, G. Johnson 5, Flynn 4, Sanders 3.

Elk River 53, Andover 28

Elk River 18 35-53

Andover 13 15-28

Elk River: Haack 19, Langbehn 19, Kanenwisher 5, Barr 4, Barschdorf 3, Engebretson 3. Andover: White 13, Eiynck 9, Mackey 3, Diemer 3.

Holy Angels 81, Visitation 51

Visitation 19 32-51

Holy Angels 38 43-81

Visitation: Hinkemeyer 10, Fenlon 10, Johanns 10, Groppoli 6, Miller 6, Zauha 5, Newsome 2, Grunau 2. Holy Angels: Kawiecki 19, Little 14, Caron 12, Mastre 10, Walker 9, E. Henry 8, Zent 5, I. Henry 4.

Hopkins 89, Becker 54

Becker 36 18-54

Hopkins 53 36-89

Becker: Kent 19, Gamble 11, Bengtson 10, C. Nuest 6, D. Nuest 4, Lindquist 2, Masog 2. Hopkins: Bueckers 26, Nnaji 14, Chakolis 12, Woodson 10, Battle 10, Adams 8, Boyle 4, Contreras 4, Agara 1.

Mpls. Roosevelt 58, St. Paul Acad. 52

St. Paul Academy 26 26-52

Minneapolis Roosevelt 34 24-58

St. Paul Academy: Hernodon 23, Kristal 15, Saaverda-Weis 8, Ciresi 2, Christakos 2, Romans 2. Minneapolis Roosevelt: Smith 12, Walker 9, Johnson 6, Taylor 3, Maly 2, Mitchell 2, Cotto 1.

Red Wing 74, Owatonna 33

Red Wing 40 34-74

Owatonna 23 10-33

Red Wing: K. Nelson 20, Reps 15, S. Nelson 14, Rahn 10, Rodgers 6, Thorson 4, Befort 2, Deming 2, Thorson 1. Owatonna: Kingland 12, Mendenhall 6, Anderson 5, Schrohl 3, Dahnert 3, Buytaert 2, Harper 2.

Spring Lake Park 80, Blake 47

Blake 19 28-47

Spring Lake Park 35 45-80

Blake: Moe 18, Gregor 8, Phillips 8, Ramsey 6, Winkey 5, Phillips 2. Spring Lake Park: Talso 14, Ngene 14, Sheedlo 9, Dunbar 8, Falvey 8, Richard 6, Talso 6, Lach 4, Walsh 4, Levahn 2, Andrews 2, Potratz 2, Kloubec 1.

St. Croix Luth. 69, Col. Heights 36

St. Croix Lutheran 35 34-69

Columbia Heights 19 17-36

St. Croix Lutheran: Hauge 19, Avery 14, Hauge 13, Skrien 10, Moon 6, Edwards 4, Gislason 3. Columbia Heights: Sak. Howard Reynolds 12, Vaughan 9, Bergen 6, Wigley 4, San. Howard Reynolds 3, Lourey 1, Laryea 1.

St. Croix Prep 49, New Life Academy 29

New Life Academy 10 19-29

St. Croix Prep 22 27-49

New Life Academy: Brocker 8, Montgomery 6, Salgado 5, Hager 4, Em. Erickson 3, El. Erickson 2, Clausen 1. St. Croix Prep: Fisher 13, Ylonen 10, White 7, Christenson 7, Schutz 4, Hangge 4, Witt 2, Peterson 2.

HOCKEY • BOYS

Albert Lea 4, Red Wing 1

Red Wing 1 0 0-1

Albert Lea 2 1 1-4

First: A-Ulve (Cichosz, Dempewolf), 2:05. R-Blue (Blaney, Partington), 3:20, pp. A-Wentzel (Cichosz), 5:06. Second: A-Goodell (Wentzel), 1:00. Third: A-Dempewolf (Cichosz, Prihoda), 14:26. Saves: R: Blue 9-14-8-31. A: Heilman 14-14-18-46.

Brainerd 3, St. Michael-Albertville 2

Brainerd 2 1 0-3

St. Michael-Albertville 0 2 0-2

First: B-Klang, 3:00. B-Kruse (Menghini), 14:06. Second: S-Flammang (Kelly, Swenson), 1:24, pp. B-Menghini (Andres, Kruse), 1:44. S-Flammang (Kelly), 12:15, sh. Saves: B: Saiko 9-6-10-25. S: Marhula 6-7-4-17.

Chisago Lakes 7, Cambridge-Isanti 0

Chisago Lakes 1 4 2-7

Cambridge-Isanti 0 0 0-0

First: CL-Waltman (Swanson, Helland), 1:19. Second: CL-Bodell (Lawry, Caudill), 4:00. CL-Bjorkman (Bodell), 4:21. CL-Caudill (Overgaard), 7:24. CL-Bodell, 11:36. Third: CL-Bachmeier (Bodell), 2:08. CL-Overgaard (Helland, Walden), 10:06. Saves: CL: Stangl 6-14-7-27. CI: Hanson 11-1-1-13.

Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Roseville 1

Cretin-Derham Hall 4 1 2-7

Roseville 0 1 0-1

First: C-Nei (Brydges, Mohrman), 4:18. C-Milosch (Davison, Altier), 5:02. C-Walsh (Klein, Magnuson), 11:29. C-Magnuson (Hoppe, Klein), 12:10.

Second: C-Hoppe (Awada, Heisel), 6:26. R-Carlson, 9:57. Third: C-Gleason (Brydges, Thelemann), 4:09. C-Milosch (Davison, Freeman), 5:00. Saves: C: Maguire 2-7-5-14. R: Roy 17-15-8-40; Carlson 0-0-7-7.

East Ridge 2, Mounds View 1

East Ridge 1 1 0-2

Mounds View 1 0 0-1

First: E-Troje (Brown, Johnson), 7:47, pp. M-Collins (Morrisette, Schulte), 16:44, pp. Second: E-Landin (Wendshau, Nienow), 0:29. Saves: E: Beaubien 10-6-6-22. M: Ortloff 5-10-9-24.

Elk River/Zimm. 8, Osseo 1

Elk River/Zimmerman 3 3 2-8

Osseo 0 1 0-1

First: E-Stroh (Humphrey, Maass), 10:16. E-Nordstrom (Esperum, Foss), 11:57. E-Michaelis, 15:00, sh. Second: E-Michaelis (Koziol), 1:17. E-Greniuk (Kotzian, Michaelis), 7:06. E-Maass (Greniuk), 14:21, pp. O-Larson (Hill, Geraghty), 16:37. 3rd Period:(Rickard), 14:59. E-Maass (Humphrey), 16:25. Saves: E: Koziol 5-11-6-22. O: Olson 12-8-9-29.

Simley 7, North St. Paul 6 [OT]

Simley 3 1 2 1-7

North St. Paul 1 4 1 0-6

First: N-Kubiatowicz, 1:04. S-Witham (Gorman), 7:54, pp. S-Roitman, 8:05. S-Robinson (Jeffers, Gustafson), 8:21. Second: N-Lindorfer (Kubiatowicz), 2:13. S-Bollmann (Peterson), 7:13. N-Kubiatowicz (Gilday), 9:57, pp. N-Keran (Gilday), 14:17, pp. N-Finnegan (Feist), 16:30. Third: S-Peterson (Witham, Gorman), 1:40. N-Kubiatowicz, 9:29. S-Peterson (Lane), 14:05. OT: S-Robinson (Tuccitto), 3:24. Saves: S: Hein 4-7-11-4-26. N: Kuchenmeister 9-7-16-1-33.

South St. Paul 5, Henry Sibley 2

South St. Paul 0 3 2-5

Henry Sibley 2 0 0-2

First: H-McGuire (Rohleder), 5:08. H-Cooper (O'Connor), 16:04, pp. Second: S-Luhrs (Kluender, Kluender), 9:55, pp. S-Saver (Kluender), 12:09. S-Luhrs (Kluender), 12:20. Third: S-Wincentson, 7:20. S-Ramirez (Lehmann), 14:14. Saves: S: Lissick 2-9-8-19. H: Buell 12-5-4-21.

St. Cloud Cathedral 6, Breck 1

Breck 0 0 1-1

St. Cloud Cathedral 2 3 1-6

First: S-Zins (Bell), 1:08. S-Savoie (Martin, Widman), 5:27. Second: S-Smith (Perbix, Hiltner), 7:14. S-Savoie (Hiltner), 11:58, pp. S-Savoie (Hiltner, Bell), 12:58, pp. Third: S-Hirschfeld (Hjort, Bell), 5:51. B-Oftedahl (Blake), 8:00, pp. Saves: B: Reiling 9-20-3-32. S: Amundson 7-3-1-11.

Stillwater 2, Mahtomedi 1

Stillwater 1 1 0-2

Mahtomedi 0 0 1-1

First: S-Scott (Lawrence), 1:36. Second: S-Eisele (Stengl), 12:20. Third: M-Dulak (Johnson, Metz), 12:45. Saves: S: Brown 7-12-16-35. M: Dardis 6-10-6-22.

Tartan 5, Spring Lake Park 0

Tartan 0 4 1-5

Spring Lake Park 0 0 0-0

Second: T-Betz, 4:15. T-Strecker (Schwantes), 6:56. T-Kissner (Ahn), 7:44. T-Bertelsen (Ahn), 15:51. Third: T-Bushard, 4:35. Saves: T: Cashin 4-16-6-26. S: Holm 7-10-9-26.

METRO HONOR ROLLS

GYMNASTICS (FINAL)

ALL-AROUND

Chaney Neu, Champlin Park38.925

Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi38.75

Rachel Steiner, Lkvl North38.45

Anna Altermatt, Lkvl North38.325

Char Morke, Cambridge-Isanti38.15

Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge38.1

Grace Treanor, Wayzata37.975

Kelsey Neff, Edina37.7

Isabel Bartosh, Stillwater37.6

Ashley Goodlund, Lkvl North37.55

Gretchen Sharp, Stillwater37.5

Adreanna Willodson, Anoka37.375

Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lkvl North37.35

Nadia Abid, Maple Grove37.325

Hailey Tretter, East Ridge37.225

Kari Wenzel, Lkvl South37.125

Anna Mielke, Watertown-Mayer37.05

Sydney Nenn, Forest Lake36.95

Monika Barrett, Roseville36.875

Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi36.85

Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove36.85

VAULT

Chaney Neu, Champlin Park9.925

Taylor Siebenaler, Mounds View9.775

Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi9.75

Hannah Maccarone, Eagan9.7

Anna Altermatt, Lkvl North9.675

Rachel Steiner, Lkvl North9.65

Britney Krumrei, Big Lake9.6

Kelsey Neff, Edina9.6

Adreanna Willodson, Anoka9.6

Arianna Passeri, Rosemount9.575

Gretchen Sharp, Stillwater9.575

Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove9.575

Gracie Roy, Bloomington Jefferson9.55

Hannah Walker, East Ridge9.55

Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge9.525

Audrey Noha, Centennial9.525

Kiarra Poling, Maple Grove9.475

Nadia Abid, Maple Grove9.45

Reagan Bryant, Monticello9.45

Ailsa Gilbert, Watertown-Mayer9.45

Taylor Hix, Watertown-Mayer9.45

Grace Kluk, Big Lake9.45

Ellie Mallinger, North St. Paul9.45

Char Morke, Cambridge-Isanti9.45

UNEVEN BARS

Chaney Neu, Champlin Park9.75

Rachel Steiner, Lkvl North9.75

Char Morke, Cambridge-Isanti9.725

Isabel Bartosh, Stillwater9.7

Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi9.7

Hannah Maccarone, Eagan9.65

Ashley Goodlund, Lkvl North9.65

Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge9.625

Mandy Hafner, Park of CG9.6

MollyAnn Harvey, Cambridge-Isanti9.6

Grace Treanor, Wayzata9.6

Anna Altermatt, Lkvl North9.575

Grace Squires, White Bear Lake9.525

Monika Barrett, Roseville9.5

Kelsey Neff, Edina9.475

Sarah Behnke, Rogers9.45

Ciboney Reglos, Hopkins9.45

Sophia Hoang, Eden Prairie9.35

Nadia Abid, Maple Grove9.325

Emma Saksa, Champlin Park9.325

BALANCE BEAM

Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi9.75

AnnaGrace Nelson, Cambridge-Is.9.7

Chaney Neu, Champlin Park9.7

Hailey Tretter, East Ridge9.65

Ciboney Reglos, Hopkins9.6

Gretchen Sharp, Stillwater9.6

Kelsey Neff, Edina9.575

Kari Wenzel, Lkvl South9.575

Char Morke, Cambridge-Isanti9.55

Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lkvl North9.55

Grace Treanor, Wayzata9.55

Kennedy Bican, Monticello9.5

Izzy Breitkreutz, Big Lake9.5

Ailsa Gilbert, Watertown-Mayer9.5

Laci Lorinser, Cambridge-Isanti9.5

Kara McElmurry, Champlin Park9.5

Sydney Nenn, Forest Lake9.5

Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove9.5

Nadia Abid, Maple Grove9.45

Ashley Goodlund, Lkvl North9.45

Alexis Spiess, Anoka9.45

Madi Peters, Buffalo9.425

Angie Fish, North Branch9.4

Zoey Johnson, Elk River9.4

Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge9.4

Rachel Steiner, Lkvl North9.4

Megan Swanson, Big Lake9.4

FLOOR EXERCISE

Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi9.8

Ailsa Gilbert, Watertown-Mayer9.75

Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge9.75

Chaney Neu, Champlin Park9.75

Kelsey Neff, Edina9.725

Anna Altermatt, Lkvl North9.7

Lexie Corcoran, East Ridge9.7

Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lkvl North9.7

Grace Treanor, Wayzata9.7

Izzy Treanor, Wayzata9.7

Adreanna Willodson, Anoka9.7

Ashley Goodlund, Lkvl North9.65

Char Morke, Cambridge-Isanti9.65

Rachel Steiner, Lkvl North9.65

Kari Wenzel, Lkvl South9.65

Nadia Abid, Maple Grove9.6

Teagan Ramboldt, Eagan9.6

Sami Chang, Stillwater9.575

Isabel Bartosh, Stillwater9.55

Arianna Passeri, Rosemount9.55

Kennedy Bican, Monticello9.525

Sarah Behnke, Rogers9.5

Kenzi Kluge, Eden Prairie9.5

Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi9.5

Gretchen Sharp, Stillwater9.5

SWIMMING & DIVING • BOYS

50 FREESTYLE

Andrew Trepanier, Lkvl North20.53

Peter Larson, Edina20.62

Andrew Becker, Northfield21.35

Dylan Brown, Breck/Blake21.44

Zack Kopp, Elk River21.56

Soren Dunn, Eden Prairie21.74

Zach Auleciems, Stillwater21.91

Casey Stowe, Wayzata21.93

Ryan Druce, Chaska/Chan22.02

Evan Bock, Chaska/Chan22.02

100 FREESTYLE

Peter Larson, Edina45.14

Andrew Trepanier, Lkvl North46.03

Dylan Brown, Breck/Blake46.85

Sean Dwyer, Prior Lake47.06

Liam Bergerson, Shakopee47.24

Zack Kopp, Elk River47.37

Will Whittington, Stillwater47.46

Andrew Becker, Northfield47.63

Soren Dunn, Eden Prairie47.75

Kai Louie, Minnetonka47.94

200 FREESTYLE

Will Whittington, Stillwater1:41.28

Liam Bergerson, Shakopee1:41.74

Sean Dwyer, Prior Lake1:42.13

Andrew Grey, Edina1:42.19

Hayden Zheng, St. Louis Park1:43.69

Jackson Keller, Eagan1:44.17

Will Quackenbush, Mounds Vw1:44.46

Thayer Breazeale, Breck/Blake1:45.39

Timothy Rizzo, Woodbury1:45.48

Soren Dunn, Eden Prairie1:45.49

500 FREESTYLE

Will Whittington, Stillwater4:32.83

Hayden Zheng, St. Louis Park4:44.40

Sean Dwyer, Prior Lake4:44.82

Andrew Gray, Edina4:45.18

Charles Webb, Edina4:46.59

George Thiss, Minnetonka4:47.26

Timothy Rizzo, Woodbury4:47.53

Knute Wargin, Minnetonka4:48.28

Jackson Kehler, Eagan4:48.29

Zachary Nelson, Farmington4:48.99

100 BUTTERFLY

Andrew Trepanier, Lkvl North49.39

Alex Deng, Eden Prairie50.77

Sam Kennedy, Wayzata51.19

Andrew Gray, Edina51.62

Kelby Modene, Maple Grove51.67

Peter Larson, Edina52.02

Elijah Christenson, St. Mich.-Alb.52.41

Isaac Pan, Mounds View52.58

Spencer Pruett, Breck/Blake52.59

Evan Bock, Chaska/Chan52.66

100 BACKSTROKE

Casey Stowe, Wayzata49.55

Peter Larson, Edina49.93

Andrew Trepanier, Lkvl North50.11

Sam Kennedy, Wayzata50.21

Liam Bergerson, Shakopee51.03

Anderson Breazeale, Breck/Blake51.97

Alex Deng, Eden Prairie52.60

JT Howard, St. Thomas Academy53.36

Keegan Duffy, Edina53.43

Artem Demidov, Eden Prairie53.72

100 BREASTSTROKE

Hayden Zheng, St. Louis Park57.32

Alex Deng, Eden Prairie57.49

John Wargin, Minnetonka57.58

Kelby Modene, Maple Grove57.60

Nick Kale, Wayzata57.87

Andrew Karpenko, Minnehaha58.40

Knute Wargin, Minnetonka58.40

James Pan, Breck/Blake58.75

Zach Auleciems, Stillwater59.20

George Thiss, Minnetonka59.36

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Hayden Zheng, St. Louis Park1:53.37

Peter Larson, Edina1:54.10

Casey Stowe, Wayzata1:54.68

Andrew Trepanier, Lkvl North1:54.75

Kelby Modene, Maple Grove1:55.02

James Pan, Breck/Blake1:56.35

John Wargin, Minnetonka1:56.92

Isaac Pan, Mounds View1:56.93

Aidan Bloomquist, Stillwater1:57.03

Andrew Gray, Edina1:57.48

ONE-METER DIVING

6 Dives

Josiah Fick, Stillwater292.50

Sam Hlavacheck, Elk River281.65

Paul Hanifl, Northfield278.55

Max Deters, Edina275.00

Connor Reed, Elk River265.90

Tyson Sonnek, North St. Paul263.40

Erik Thompson, Prior Lake260.75

Ethan Wheeler, Wayzata254.55

Riley McNamara, Centennial251.05

Erik Dahl, Shakopee250.85

11 Dives

Josiah Fick, Stillwater428.60

Connor Reed, Elk River426.25

Erik Thompson, Prior Lake424.35

Sam Wallace, Bloom. Jefferson421.50

Sam Hlavachek, Elk River417.60

Henry Ross, Wayzata411.70

Daunte Williams, Fridley411.65

Quincy Kabe, Buffalo410.40

Paul Hanifl, Northfield410.20

Grant Wambold, Eagan410.00

200 MEDLEY RELAY

Wayzata1:33.60

Breck/Blake1:34.83

Edina1:37.40

Minnetonka1:37.63

Eden Prairie1:37.93

Northfield1:38.03

Stillwater1:38.42

Shakopee1:39.09

Lkvl North1:39.77

St. Thomas Academy1:40.00

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

Stillwater1:25.81

Edina1:26.64

Mounds View1:28.18

Chaska/Chan1:28.65

Wayzata1:28.67

Eden Prairie1:28.94

Northfield1:29.09

Breck/Blake1:29.20

Lkvl North1:29.21

Minnetonka1:29.61

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

Edina3:09.32

Wayzata3:09.89

Breck/Blake3:12.21

Minnetonka3:13.14

Eden Prairie3:13.65

Stillwater3:13.93

Farmington3:15.62

Chaska/Chan3:15.75

Northfield3:16.24

Shakopee3:16.44

WRESTLING (FINAL)

Listed are metropolitan are wrestlers with 30 or more victories

106 POUNDS

Pierson Manville, Shakopee40-2

Cal Lonnquist, Wayzata36-6

Reid Nelson, Forest Lake35-2

Chase Murphy, Northfield34-4

Matt Hogue, East Ridge33-9

Jore Volk, Lkvl North31-2

Christian Noble, Big Lake30-1

113 POUNDS

Paxton Creese, Shakopee40-1

Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace39-2

Adam Cherne, Wayzata34-4

Kyler Wong, Wayzata33-6

Yim-Leej Yang, St. Paul Johnson33-6

John Babineau, Andover33-8

Jake Messner, Northfield31-9

Patrick Lockwood, Mpls. Washburn30-4

120 POUNDS

Cael Swenson, Wayzata40-3

Charlie Dojan, Irondale37-7

Derek Cardinal, Forest Lake34-3

Javon Taschuk, Stillwater32-6

Ben Lunn, Shakopee31-3

Chase DeBlaere, Simley30-2

Cole West, Woodbury30-3

126 POUNDS

Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace44-0

Seth Nebel, Edina38-6

Justin Stauffacher, Scott West35-5

Ryan Scherber, Buffalo32-6

Tyler Jones, Shakopee31-5

Roman Gilbert, Eastview30-7

Noah Lietzau, Mound Westonka30-13

Max Johnson, Maple Grove30-15

132 POUNDS

Trayton Anderson, Northfield37-1

Brady Moesenthin, Woodbury33-8

Kieler Carlson, Stillwater33-9

Carson Tschudi, Delano32-3

Cole Becker, St. Michael-Alb.32-6

Ryan Sokol, Simley31-0

Mason Enderlein, Eastview30-10

138 POUNDS

Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley43-2

Hunter Lyden. East Ridge40-3

Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove39-5

Drew Woodley, Northfield34-2

Nic Strasser, Irondale34-5

Tyler Shackle, Scott West34-6

Trey Kruse, Stillwater33-4

Brice Bischof, Lkvl South32-9

Clifton Paterson, Hopkins32-10

Jacob Schmid, Orono30-15

145 POUNDS

Brady Gross, Apple Valley40-3

Nick Dunagan, Mounds View38-3

Scott Springer, Anoka38-4

Preston Bradley, Dassel-Cokato37-6

Brandon Kidd, Shakopee34-8

Brian Avre, Mpls. South33-5

Owen Herbst, Buffalo31-6

Mac Wilson, Hastings31-10

Parker Cary, Wayzata30-8

152 POUNDS

Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti33-8

Tim Stapleton, Waconia31-1

Willie Bastyr, Lkvl South31-3

Ethan Johnson, Northfield31-9

Dylan Anderson, Apple Valley31-13

Moise Madimba, Coon Rapids30-4

Roman Rogotzke. East Ridge30-5

160 POUNDS

Colby Njos, Anoka39-0

Cade Mueller, Waconia39-1

Brock Rinehart, Woodbury39-3

Connor Raines, Shakopee39-5

Devin Roberts, Apple Valley35-5

Demetrius Patton, Hopkins35-6

Jace Demmers, Scott West34-7

Wyatt Lidberg, St. Michael-Alb.33-5

Cayden Homme, Wayzata33-8

Mitchell Nowlan, Andover33-9

Gavin Osterhaus, Burnsville30-1

Brendon Bischof, Lkvl South30-10

170 POUNDS

Chase Dressel, Mounds View36-4

Danny Reynolds, Andover34-6

Jacob Meissner, Osseo33-2

Carl Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville32-6

Riley Habsich, Buffalo31-0

Mitch Garnatz, Waconia31-10

182 POUNDS

Ben Schmalz, Mound Westonka42-2

Jacob Schmitz, Dassel-Cokato39-2

Josh Piechowski, Stillwater33-7

195 POUNDS

R.J. Chakolis, Hopkins38-2

Calvin Sund, Prior Lake31-0

David Wilfert, Orono31-13

220 POUNDS

Danny Striggow, Orono41-2

Tommy Johnson, Shakopee38-4

Ezayah Oropeza, Rosemount34-0

Will Davis, Edina34-6

Godswill Pepple, Hastings34-9

Philip Skeps, St. Thomas Academy33-2

Jagger Schack, Osseo31-4

Jesse Midas, Monticello30-8

Hunter Struffert, Scott West30-12

285 (Heavyweight)

Tyler Kim, Apple Valley41-3

Henry Kantzes, Mpls. Washburn32-5

Bennett Weber, Waconia31-7

STATE TOURNAMENTS

ALPINE SKIING

At Giants Ridge, Biwabik

BOYS

Wednesday: First run, 10 am; second run, 1 pm

GIRLS

Wednesday: First run, 10 am; second run, 1 pm

NORDIC SKIING

At Giants Ridge, Biwabik

BOYS

Thursday: 5K freestyle, 10 am; 5K classical, 2 pm

GIRLS

Thursday: 5K freestyle, 11:15 am; 5K classical, 3 pm