See more of the story

MINNEAPOLIS AREA

Winners will be honored at a May 3 banquet at the Doubletree Hotel in Bloomington.

ANDOVER

• Alexa Havon (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): DePaul

ANOKA

• Alli Becker (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): North Dakota St.

ARMSTRONG

• Lucinda Anderson (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): New Hampshire

BENILDE-ST. MARGARET’S

• Isabel Fleming (basketball, cross country and softball): Wisconsin

BLAINE

• Sarah Olson (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Alaska-Fairbanks

BLAKE

• Madeline Wethington (golf and hockey): Minnesota

BLOOMINGTON JEFFERSON

• Lucienne Bianchi (hockey, soccer and track and field): St. Thomas

BLOOMINGTON KENNEDY

• Samantha Husting (basketball, soccer and track and field): Anoka-Ramsey

BRECK

• Saylor Hawkins (basketball, diving, gymnastics and track and field): N. Texas

BROOKLYN CENTER

• Janelle Whalley (softball and volleyball): Bethel

BURNSVILLE

• Lyndsey Howard (golf and hockey): MSU Mankato

CHAMPLIN PARK

• Izzy Ashburn (basketball, track and field and volleyball): Wisconsin

CHANHASSEN

• Sophie Pawlyshyn (hockey, soccer and track and field): Concordia (St. Paul)

CHASKA

• Payton Schultz (hockey, lacrosse and soccer): North Dakota

COLUMBIA HEIGHTS

• Jessenia Yupangui (gymnastics, lacrosse and soccer): Undecided

COON RAPIDS

• Olivia Ellenbecker (cross country, nordic skiing, soccer and track and field): Wisconsin

COOPER

• Nora Griffin-Wiesner (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Minn.-Duluth

DELASALLE

• Muriel Ambrus (cross country and track and field): Macalester

EDEN PRAIRIE

• Brooke Lewis (basketball, lacrosse and tennis): Undecided

EDINA

• Maria Rickman (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Undecided

ELK RIVER

• Kelsey King (hockey and tennis): MSU Mankato

FRIDLEY

• Cecelyn Lewis (soccer and track and field): Concordia (St. Paul)

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN

• Taylie Scott (basketball, soccer, softball and volleyball): Westmont

HOLY ANGELS

• Jaila Robinson (dance and track and field): Undecided

HOPKINS

• Molly Meland (swimming): Wis.-Milwaukee

MAPLE GROVE

• Mannon McMahon (hockey and soccer): Minn.-Duluth

MARANATHA CHRISTIAN

• Kennedy Burquest (basketball, softball and volleyball): Undecided

MINNEAPOLIS EDISON

• Linda Senaphanh (cross country, soccer and track and field): Bethany Lutheran

MINNEAPOLIS HENRY

• Rachel Clifton (basketball, nordic skiing, tennis and track and field): Grand Canyon

MINNEAPOLIS NORTH

• Alanna Smith (basketball, softball and swimming): Navy

MINNEAPOLIS ROOSEVELT

• Kathleen Grube (soccer, softball and volleyball): Undecided

MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH

• Julia Offerdahl (hockey and softball): Undecided

MINNEAPOLIS SOUTHWEST

• Sigal Leavitt (basketball, soccer and track and field): Undecided

MINNEAPOLIS WASHBURN

• Emily Covert (cross country and track and field): Colorado

MINNEHAHA ACADEMY

• Taytum Rhoades (basketball, cross country and track and field): Minn.-Duluth

MINNETONKA

• Erin Shoemaker (basketball, track and field and volleyball): Undecided

MOUND WESTONKA

• Jennifer Schaible (basketball, softball and volleyball): St. Thomas

ORONO

• Caroline Gardner (swimming and track and field): Neb.-Omaha

OSSEO

• Kelsie Sealock (track and field and volleyball): Bethel

PARK CENTER

• Elizabeth Mattson (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Colorado Christian

PRIOR LAKE

• Charlotte Bowles (tennis): North Dakota

PROVIDENCE ACADEMY

• Margaret Murphy (basketball, soccer and track and field): Wisconsin

RICHFIELD

• Phoebe McCartan (dance, tennis and track and field): Minnesota

ROCKFORD

• Molly Nooyen (softball and volleyball): Undecided

ROGERS

• Samantha Scherling (hockey and soccer): WIs.-Eau Claire

SHAKOPEE

• Rachel Kilkelly (volleyball): Minnesota

SPRING LAKE PARK

• McKenna VanDenTop (dance and golf): Iowa State

ST. ANTHONY

• Cecelia Mayer (swimming): Grand Canyon

ST. LOUIS PARK

• Sophie Olmen (basketball, golf, softball and tennis): Undecided

TOTINO-GRACE

• Ella Eibensteiner (hockey and softball): Minn.-Crookston

WACONIA

• Kaleesa Houston (cross country and track and field): North Dakota State

WATERTOWN-MAYER

• Ailsa Gilbert (gymnastics and track and field): Montana

WAYZATA

• Jordan McGinty (swimming): Minnesota

ZIMMERMAN

• Cheresa Bouley (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): St. Cloud State

ST. PAUL AREA

Winners will be honored at a banquet on April 24 at Vadnais Heights Commons.

APPLE VALLEY

• Mykel Parham (basketball, track and field): Creighton

CENTENNIAL

• Taylor McAulay (basketball, volleyball): Drake

CHISAGO LAKES

• Lindsey Craig (track and field and volleyball): Northwestern (Iowa)

CONCORDIA ACADEMY

• Taylor Brunn (softball and volleyball): Minn.-Crookston

CRETIN-DERHAM HALL

• Frannie Hottinger (basketball and soccer): Lehigh

EAGAN

• Megan Plaschko (hockey and soccer): Minnesota

EAST RIDGE

• Linnea Yacovella (basketball and soccer): Minnesota

EASTVIEW

• Lauren Glas (basketball and soccer): North Dakota

FARMINGTON

• Lauren Peterson (cross country and track and field): Furman

FOREST LAKE

• Regan Duffy (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Colby

HASTINGS

• Megan Mattson (basketball, cross country and softball): Winona State

HENRY SIBLEY

• Tori Nelson (basketball, cross country and softball): South Dakota St.

HILL-MURRAY

• Katie Kaufman (hockey and lacrosse): Merrimack

IRONDALE

• Kaley Waldemar (basketball, soccer, track and field and volleyball): South Dakota St.

LAKEVILLE NORTH

• Elizabeth Juhnke (volleyball): South Dakota

LAKEVILLE SOUTH

• Anna Harvey (basketball and tennis): Lehigh

MAHTOMEDI

• Kylie Krawczyk (hockey and track and field): Undecided

MOUNDS PARK ACADEMY

• Eleanor Quam (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Undecided

MOUNDS VIEW

• Julia Fixsen (track and field): Georgia

NEW LIFE ACADEMY

• Bethany Breiholz (volleyball): Bethel

NORTH BRANCH

• Gail Nelson (basketball, cross country and track and field): Winona State

NORTH ST. PAUL

• Jaclyn Stumpf (cross country, nordic skiing, soccer and track and field): Wis.-River Falls

PARK OF COTTAGE GROVE

• Saren Croker (basketball, softball and tennis): Creighton

RANDOLPH

• Kenna Foss (dance, softball and volleyball): South Dakota St.

ROSEMOUNT

• Arianna Passeri (cross country, gymnastics and track and field): Mary (N.D.)

ROSEVILLE

• Kaylee Nelson (basketball and soccer): Minn.-Duluth

SIMLEY

• Sarah Anaya (alpine skiing, swimming and track and field): Minnesota

SOUTH ST. PAUL

• Tessa Laska (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Drake

ST. AGNES

• Maria Gutzmann (basketball, softball and volleyball): Century College

ST. PAUL ACADEMY

• Bailey Donovan (alpine skiing and soccer): Undecided

ST. PAUL CENTRAL

• Iyanna Hutchinson (golf, volleyball): Undecided

ST. PAUL COMO PARK

• Gianna Gabrielli (hockey, soccer and softball): Minn.-Duluth

ST. PAUL HARDING

• Iyanna Rodgers-Neely (basketball, softball and volleyball): Undecided

ST. PAUL HIGHLAND PARK

• Sophia Haley (golf, nordic skiing and tennis): Undecided

ST. PAUL HUMBOLDT

• Yusanat Tway (basketball, cross country, softball and tennis): Undecided

ST. PAUL JOHNSON

• Sydney Birkeland (basketball, softball and volleyball): MSU Mankato

ST. PAUL WASHINGTON

• Janice Cole (cross country, soccer and track and field): Bemidji State

STILLWATER

• Sara Scalia (basketball and track and field): Minnesota

TARTAN

• Kendra Ekereke (basketball, soccer and track and field): Bemidji State

TRINITY

• Katie Mulvey (tennis): Providence

VISITATION

• Sophie Kishish (swimming): St. Louis

WHITE BEAR LAKE

• Olivia Schwintek (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Undecided

WOODBURY

• Grace Beseman (softball and volleyball): Concordia (St. Paul)